Takano Naoko

高野 直子

Takano Naoko高野 直子 
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
Hasegawa Miki長谷川 美樹
Hasekura Miki支倉 ミキ
Kasumi Haruka霞 春香
Kawamura Midori川村 みどり
Miyabi Himeno雅姫 乃
Sawada Satsuki沢田 さつき
Tooi Miru遠井 実瑠
Yamano Mirei山野 美嶺
Yoshida Satsuki吉田 さつき
Yoshida Satsuki吉田 皐月
LinksOfficial page
AniDB

Takano Naoko, born June 16, 1968, is a voice actress from Tokyo, Japan. She is currently affiliated with Sigma 7.

Blog: link

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Himawari no Saku Machi2002-02-08VocalsYamano MireiOP "Love baby Love"

Voiced characters (55)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Words Worth1993-07-22MyuuTakano Naoko
DESIRE - Haitoku no Rasen1994-07-22Sheryl ChâteletYamano MireiComplete Edition
Kyouhaku1996-04-27Akiyama MikuYoshida Satsuki1998 and DVG releases
Divi-Dead1998-01-23Houjou HarukaYamano Mirei
Kimi ni Steady1998-06-05Nozawa YuTakano Naoko
Kana ~Imouto~1999-06-25Kashima YumiHasekura MikiOkaeri PC version
Kana ~Imouto~1999-06-25Kashima YumiTakano NaokoPSP version
Tokimeki Memorial 21999-11-25Kotobuki MiyukiTakano Naoko
Innai Kansen 2 ~Nariyamanu Nurse Call~1999-12-17Sugimura HirokoYoshida Satsuki
Sakuranbo Kaigan2000-06-30Miyamoto AiYamano Mirei
Milkyway2000-07-08Nanase AkiraYoshida Satsuki
Gakuen Ojou-sama Kitan2000-08-25Shinaki MiwaYamano Mirei
Ragnapolice2000-08-25Rebecca AngelheartYoshida Satsuki
Parallel Harmony ~Getsuyou no Tobira wa Suiyou no Mukou ni~2000-11-24Chuuzenji NemuYamano Mirei
Ichigo-Da2001-09-14Nanase AkiraYoshida Satsuki
Himawari no Saku Machi2002-02-08Hinasaki MatsuriYamano Mirei
Milkyway 1.82002-03-30Nanase AkiraYoshida Satsuki
Innai Kansen Shin'ya ni Hibiku Pon Chin Kan2002-06-28Sugimura HirokoYoshida Satsuki
Milkyway 22002-06-28Nanase AkiraYoshida Satsuki
Shitsuraku no Miko2002-08-30Amano ItsukiYoshida Satsuki
Shitsuraku no Miko2002-08-30Reine Candatte TestoribyanusYoshida Satsuki
Brave Knight ~Leverant Eiyuuden~2002-09-26Tess AllgreyTakano Naoko
Dokusen Kango2002-11-29Houjou MahiroKawamura Midori
Melty Blood2002-12-30KohakuTakano Naoko
Shisho-san to Issho2003-02-21Hikawa NadeshikoKawamura Midori
Muv-Luv2003-02-28Elena PiatifTakano Naoko
Innai Kansen Owaranu Utage no Nurse Call2003-04-25Sugimura HirokoKawamura Midori
Aoi Namida2003-05-30Shimizu AyaTakano Naoko
Kanaete Ageru ~Fuyu ga Kureta Okurimono~2003-12-12AriaKawamura Midori
Saya no Uta2003-12-26SayaKawamura Midori
Tsui no Yakata ~Ningyou~2004-06-25MelissaKawamura Midori
Tsui no Yakata ~Ningyou~2004-06-25IrisKawamura Midori
Sorauta2004-08-27Konishi TamakoYoshida Satsuki
Home Maid2004-10-08Nijisaki AyameKawamura Midori
Cartagra ~Tsuki kurui no Yamai~2005-04-28HatsuneMiyabi Himeno
Milkyway 32005-04-28Mitsuishi YurikaYoshida Satsuki
Pastel Chime Continue2005-06-17Ruby SteinhardtHasegawa MikiPC
Yoake Mae yori Ruri Iro na2005-09-22Tooyama MidoriMiyabi Himeno
Fate/Hollow Ataraxia2005-10-28Magical RubyTakano NaokoPSV version
Yatohime Zankikou2005-12-16Hainrike von ErlenmeyerMiyabi Himeno
Boy Meets Girl2006-02-24Kumotani ChizuruYoshida Satsuki
Muv-Luv Alternative2006-02-24Elena PiatifTakano Naoko
Rikorisu ~Lycoris Radiata~2006-03-24Kanata BotanMiyabi Himeno
Gekkou no Carnevale2007-01-26AnnaMiyabi Himeno
Itsuka, Todoku, Ano Sora ni.2007-01-26Ii FutamiTooi Miru
Muv-Luv Altered Fable2007-08-31Elena PiatifTakano Naoko
Kara no Shoujo2008-07-04Amemiya HatsuneMiyabi Himeno
C.D.C.D.22008-07-25Nijisaki AyameKawamura Midori
Shukufuku no Campanella2009-01-30Shelley MaycraftMiyabi Himeno
Yoake Mae yori Ruri Iro na -Moonlight Cradle-2009-02-27Tooyama MidoriMiyabi Himeno
Kitto, Sumiwataru Asairo Yori mo,2009-07-24Shisoku KiyoKasumi Haruka
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru ~Futari no Elder~2010-06-30Ukitsu SayokoTakano NaokoPSP ver.
Shukusai no Campanella!2010-10-29Shelley MaycraftMiyabi Himeno
Taiyou no Promia2011-05-27Nina AutumnSawada Satsuki
Taiyou no Promia Flowering Days2012-02-24Nina AutumnSawada Satsuki