Sakuragi Akito

桜木 章人

Sakuragi Akito桜木 章人 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Kojirou小次狼
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Sakuragi Akito, born February 20th, 1980, is an Japanese voice actor from Saitama, Japan. He is currently affiliated with Yellow Tail.

His "Kojirou" alias is not to be confused with Ookawa Tooru's alias (they have different kanji at the end).

Voiced characters (75)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Souten no Celenaria ~What a Beautiful World~2006-07-07Matias Non DeyKojirouFullvoice ReBORN Edition only
Puri Saga!2006-07-28Roy ArmstrongSakuragi AkitoPS2
Shihen 69 ~Shin'en no Messiah~2007-09-28Arcady DraganovKojirou
Shihen 69 ~Shin'en no Messiah~2007-09-28Gustav CabanerKojirou
Sekien no Inganock -What a Beautiful People-2007-11-22Clock Crack ChromeKojirouVoiced in ReBORN only
Ore to Kanojo wa Shujuu na Kankei2007-11-30Aizawa Shin'ichiKojirou
Garden2008-01-25Sakagami JinKojirou
Zansho Omimai Moushiagemasu. ~Kimi to Sugoshita Ano Hi to...2008-02-29Seiganji KageharuKojirou
Verdia Gensoukyoku2008-07-25RukisKojirou
Shouryuu Senki Tenmu2008-08-09Akiyama NaomichiKojirou
AliveZ2008-09-26DollyKojirou
Ren no Koi2008-11-28Koizumi KazukiKojirou
Ren no Koi ~Others~2009-02-27Koizumi KazukiKojirou
Trample on "Schatten!!" ~Kagefumi no Uta~2009-05-29Rikuni TakutoKojirou
Hikari no Valusia ~What a Beautiful Hopes~2009-11-20ZaarKojirou
Kira*Kira2010-03-10Takanashi KotoriSakuragi Akito
Obscene Guild -Katayoku no Datenshi-2010-09-24Atos Far LeibentorKojirou
Shiei no Sona-Nyl -What a Beautiful Memories-2010-11-26Lucky LucianoKojirou
Shiei no Sona-Nyl -What a Beautiful Memories-2010-11-26PeterKojirou
Sangoku Hime ~Ransei, Tenka Sanbun no Kei~2010-12-17Teiiku ChuutokuKojirou
Sangoku Hime ~Ransei, Tenka Sanbun no Kei~2010-12-17Josho GenchokuKojirou
Sangoku Hime ~Ransei, Tenka Sanbun no Kei~2010-12-17Ukin BunsokuKojirou
Aqua2011-01-28Yakumo KeijiKojirou
Soukyuu no Soleil ~Fullmetal Eyes~2011-02-25Murakumo SoraKojirou
White ~Blanche Comme la Lune~2011-04-08ForestKojirou
Shiei no Sona-Nyl -Hoshou Tsuki no Nai Yoru ni-2011-05-02Lucky LucianoKojirou
Sengoku Hime 3 ~Tenka o Kirisaku Hikari to Kage~2011-06-17Uesugi KagekatsuKojirou
Sengoku Hime 3 ~Tenka o Kirisaku Hikari to Kage~2011-06-17Houjou TsunashigeKojirou
Princess Evangile2011-07-29Kitamikado KoujiKojirou
Tentacle Lord -Waga Te ni Ochiyo Yuusou Naru Otome-2011-11-25Damien MakeraikovKojirou
Strawberry Feels2012-03-30Yagami KeigoKojirou
Kono Oozora ni, Tsubasa o Hirogete2012-05-25Igarashi TatsuyaKojirou
Princess Evangile W Happiness2012-06-29Kitamikado KoujiKojirou
Sangoku Hime 2 ~Tenchi Tairan Ransei ni Kirameku Arata na...2012-07-27Ukin BunsokuKojirou
Sangoku Hime 2 ~Tenchi Tairan Ransei ni Kirameku Arata na...2012-07-27Teiiku ChuutokuKojirou
Sangoku Hime 2 ~Tenchi Tairan Ransei ni Kirameku Arata na...2012-07-27Josho GenchokuKojirou
Steampunk Full-voice Fandisk2012-08-24Clock Crack ChromeKojirou
Steampunk Full-voice Fandisk2012-08-24Matias Non DeyKojirou
Steampunk Full-voice Fandisk2012-08-24Arthur Conan DoyleKojirou
Steampunk Full-voice Fandisk2012-08-24Baron MünchausenKojirou
SINCLIENT2012-09-28NaufarKojirou
Ourai no Gahkthun ~What a Shining Braves~2012-12-21MacGregor MathersKojirou
Ourai no Gahkthun ~What a Shining Braves~2012-12-21Auguste RodinKojirou
Kono Oozora ni, Tsubasa o Hirogete Flight Diary2013-01-25Igarashi TatsuyaKojirou
Futagoza no Paradox2013-06-28Ookubo ShigenoriKojirou
Sengoku Hime 5 ~Senka Tatsu Haou no Keifu~2013-12-06Hisatake ChikanobuKojirou
Sora Tobu Hitsuji to Manatsu no Hana -When Girls Wish Upo...2014-04-25Kawamura RyuutaKojirou
Re;Lord Dai Ni Shou ~Cologne no Majo to Kuroneko~2015-05-29Cedric BlairKojirou
Traveling Stars2015-08-28Burton BoulangerKojirou
Maggot Baits2015-11-27Igou NobutakeKojirou
Miagete Goran, Yozora no Hoshi o2015-12-18KawanakajimaKojirou
Sengo Muramasa -Ken no Gaika-2016-01-29ConopusKojirou
Sengo Muramasa -Ken no Gaika-2016-01-29Sakakibara KenseiKojirou
Sengo Muramasa -Ken no Gaika-2016-01-29Felix DogrelKojirou
Nil Admirari no Tenbin: Teito Genwaku Kitan2016-04-21Owase HidekiSakuragi Akito
Miagete Goran, Yozora no Hoshi o: Fine Days2016-05-27KawanakajimaKojirou
Sengoku Hime 7 ~Sen'un Tsuranuku Guren no Ishi~2016-10-28Azai NagamasaKojirou
Sengoku Hime 7 ~Sen'un Tsuranuku Guren no Ishi~2016-10-28Mouri KatsunagaKojirou
Sengoku Hime 7 ~Sen'un Tsuranuku Guren no Ishi~2016-10-28Maeda ToshiieKojirou
Sengoku Hime 7 ~Sen'un Tsuranuku Guren no Ishi~2016-10-28Reizei TakatoyoKojirou
Sakura no Mori † Dreamers 22017-07-28Sabae TaichiKojirou
Nil Admirari no Tenbin: Kuroyuri En'youtan2017-09-21Owase HidekiSakuragi Akito
Kyonyuu Fantasy 3 if2017-11-24FerariusKojirou
Kyonyuu Fantasy 3 if -Artemis no Ya - Medusa no Negai-2018-05-25FerariusKojirou
Kyonyuu Fantasy 3 if -Artemis no Ya - Medusa no Negai-2018-05-25KilmakosKojirou
Shunkyoku no Tyrhhia ~What a Beautiful Dawn~2018-05-25Yoshida ToshimaroKojirou
Kannagi no Mori2018-05-31Nishina KousukeSakuragi Akito
Venus Blood -Lagoon-2018-12-28IrdaunafKojirou
Venus Blood -Lagoon-2018-12-28Gashel BellingsKojirou
Evenicle 22019-02-22PylosKojirou
Hentai Elf Shimai to Majime Orc2019-03-29DonovanKojirou
Hajimete no Kanojo2019-04-26Takahashi TakumiKojirou
Dai Sengo Muramasa -Majin Kakusei-2019-05-31Felix DogrelKojirou
Dai Sengo Muramasa -Majin Kakusei-2019-05-31Smitter ArnoldKojirou
Dai Sengo Muramasa -Majin Kakusei-2019-05-31Dafuna FedainKojirou