Miwa Manabu

三輪 学

Miwa Manabu三輪 学 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Manack
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Miwa Manabu, born November 11, 1974, is a Japanese composer and arranger.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Dearest Vampire1999-07-15ComposerManack
Tenshi no Oshigoto -Their Wishes Afterward-1999-12-24ComposerManack
Snow Memoria ~Wasureenu Omoi~2000-04-14ComposerManackBGM, songs
Kakuriyo no Mon2000-05-19ComposerManack
Tsukikagerou2001-10-19ComposerManackBGM; Theme Song "月陽炎", Yuzu ED "銀恋歌" and Mitsuki ED "蒼月花"
Tsukikagerou -Senshuu Renka-2002-03-01ComposerManack
Imouto Bloomers ~Houkago no Kuikomi Lesson~2002-08-02ComposerManack
Patissier na Nyanko2003-02-28ComposerManack
Please teach! My Angel2003-08-29ComposerManackBGM
Clover Heart's2003-11-28ComposerManackBGM, OP
Petit Fleur ~Kaze Fuku Machi no Melody~2003-12-28ComposerManack
Realize2004-04-23ComposerManackBGM, arrangement
Soushunfu2004-08-15ComposerManack
North Wind2004-09-24ComposerManackFirst & Second OP
Futanari Milk Seeki2004-10-01ComposerManackBGM, OP
Toy Tsumechaimashita!2004-12-29ComposerManack
Magical Witch Academy ~Boku to Sensei no Magical Lesson~2005-02-25ComposerManackOP
School Days2005-04-28ComposerManackTrue ED "Futari no Christmas"
Tsurupeta Hanyaan2005-09-16ComposerManack
Kuro no Utahime2005-10-28ComposerManack"Wings of prayer"
Moon Childe2005-12-09ComposerManackBGM, ED
Hitozuma Cosplay Kissa 22006-04-28ComposerManackOP
Prism Ark2006-08-25ComposerManack
Natsupochi2006-11-22ComposerManackBGM, OP
Dungeon Crusaderz ~Tales of Demon Eater~2006-12-15ComposerManackOP
Arpeggio ~Kimi Iro no Melody~2007-01-26ComposerManack
Little Busters!2007-07-27ComposerManackBGM composition, arrangement, insert song arrangement
Omega no Shikai -Shiki no Hajimari / Mikaifuu no Hakoniha-2007-08-17ComposerManackBGM, OP "Shiro to Kuro no Saigi", ED "Tsuki wa Mujihi na Shiroki Gyokuza"
Piano no Mori no Mankai no Shita2007-08-24ComposerManack
Fair Child2007-12-14ComposerManackBGM, OP
Asanagi no Aquanauts2008-04-25ComposerManackBGM
Omega no Shikai -Aki Kaketa Shiki no Ai-2008-08-17ComposerManackBGM
Idol ☆ Revolution2008-11-28ComposerManackBGM
Yosuga no Sora2008-12-05ComposerManackBGM, OP, ED
Sumeragi Ryouko no Bitch na 1 nichi2008-12-12ComposerManackBGM
Haruka na Sora2009-09-25ComposerManackBGM, ED composition and arrangement
Kud Wafter2010-06-25ComposerManackOP arrangement
Omega no Shikai -Miyo Owareru Shimai Towa(●nd)-2010-08-14ComposerManackBGM
Elle:PrieR ~Shiawase no Kakera o Sagashite~2010-08-27ComposerManackBGM, OP
Kicking Horse Rhapsody2010-11-26ComposerManackBGM, ED
Astraythem2012-06-29ComposerManack
Rewrite Harvest festa!2012-07-27ComposerMiwa Manabu
interlude Alpha no Otome ~Kanki no Uta~ (F rag ment)2012-08-11ComposerMiwa Manabu
Little Busters! SS2012-10-29ComposerMiwa Manabu
Kiss Bell2012-12-14ComposerManackED
Clover Day's2014-03-28ComposerManack
interlude Alpha no Otome ~Ikari Osamete~ (F ace less)2015-08-16ComposerMiwa ManabuBGM
Wata no Soko, Okitsu Mikami no Kudanzaka Kaiki Sousho2018-08-10ComposerMiwa ManabuBGM & OP