Shihori

しほり

Shihoriしほり 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Sena瀬名
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Shihori, born September 4, 1980, is a Japanese songstress. Her real name is Nakane Shihori, 中根 しほり. She's working for Angel Note.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
D.C. II ~Da Capo II~2006-05-26VocalsShihoriPlus Communication song "1sec."
Hoshiful ~Seitou Gakuen Tenmon Doukoukai~2007-09-28VocalsSenaED "Lover's Destiny"
Hoshiful ~Seitou Gakuen Tenmon Doukoukai~2007-09-28StaffSenaED lyrics
Eternal Fantasy2007-11-22ComposerSenaComposition & lyrics of Final insert song
Eternal Fantasy2007-11-22VocalsSenaOP "Eternal Fantasy ~Ai wa Sekai ni Amaneku Hana no Youni", Final insert song "Akatsuki no Inori" ED "Ai no Uta"
Sora o Tobu, 3tsu no Houhou2008-07-25VocalsShihoriTrue ED "Silent Tears"
Trample on "Schatten!!" ~Kagefumi no Uta~2009-05-29ComposerSenaLyrics, Theme Song Composition
Valkyrie Complex2009-05-29ComposerSenaED "ONENESS", insert song "Flare of Hell"
Valkyrie Complex2009-05-29VocalsSenaED "ONENESS"
Hiiro no Kakera - Shin Tamayorihime Denshou2009-10-01VocalsSenaOP "Double Eyes"
Moujuutsukai to Ouji-sama2010-06-24ComposerShihoriOP
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru ~Futari no Elder~2010-06-30ComposerShihoriPSP ED lyrics
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru ~Futari no Elder~2010-06-30VocalsShihoriPSP ED "Tamerai, Fuwari."
Tasogare no Sinsemilla2010-07-22ComposerShihori
Tasogare no Sinsemilla2010-07-22ComposerSenaOP & Insert song composition, lyrics
Tasogare no Sinsemilla2010-07-22VocalsSenaInsert song "Long for..."
Chu x Chu Idol 2 -Melodies x Memories-2010-10-29StaffSena"DIAMOND RING" lyrics
Kagura Gensoutan ~Ayakashi no Hime~2010-12-24ComposerSenaOP lyrics, composition
Kagura Gensoutan ~Ayakashi no Hime~2010-12-24VocalsSenaED
Moujuutsukai to Ouji-sama ~Snow Bride~2011-02-24ComposerShihoriLyrics for original OP and ED
Hiiro no Kakera Shin Tamayorihime Denshou -Piece of Future-2011-07-14ComposerSenaOP "Heavenly Prayers"
Hiiro no Kakera Shin Tamayorihime Denshou -Piece of Future-2011-07-14VocalsSenaOP "Heavenly Prayers"
Wand of Fortune 2 ~Jikuu ni Shizumu Mokushiroku~2011-09-29ComposerSenaOP, ED
Fortissimo EXS//Akkord:Nachsten Phase2012-06-29ComposerSenaSakura ED composition, lyrics
Kurenai Kagura2012-07-27ComposerShihoriOP lyrics, composition
Sousei Kitan Aerial2012-07-27VocalsShihoriOP "Konpeki no Aerial"
Madou Koukaku ~Yami no Tsuki Megami wa Doukoku de Utau~2013-04-26ComposerShihoriOP
Prestar ~Precious Star's Festival~2013-06-28ComposerShihoriED lyrics, composition
Prestar ~Precious Star's Festival~2013-06-28VocalsShihoriED "Only Your Precious Star"
Senjin Otome -Makina ni Yadorishi Kokoro ga Negau wa...-2013-07-26ComposerShihoriED composition, lyrics
Senjin Otome -Makina ni Yadorishi Kokoro ga Negau wa...-2013-07-26VocalsShihoriED "Next To You"
Usotsuki Ouji to Nayameru Ohime-sama -Princess Syndrome-2013-10-25VocalsShihoriED "Akai Fusen"
Walkure Romanze More&More2013-10-25VocalsShihoriInsert song "My Spring", ED "Koi no Uta"
Boku no Hitori Sensou2015-02-27VocalsShihoriInsert song "Futari no Hate", ED "Shizuka ni Nagareru Hibi no Naka de"
Kagura Kaentan2015-04-24VocalsShihoriOP "Kaen Kyouka"
Iwaihime2016-01-29ComposerShihoriOP, ED lyrics and composition
Iwaihime2016-01-29VocalsShihoriED