Sasanari Kitarou

笹成 稀多郎

Sasanari Kitarou笹成 稀多郎 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Itou Kahaku伊藤 河伯
LinksOfficial website

Sasanari Kitarou, born in 1972, is a Japanese scenario writer composer. His is also known as Itou Kahaku (伊藤 河伯).

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Maboroshi Tsukiyo1999-09-23ScenarioSasanari Kitarou
Maboroshi Tsukiyo1999-09-23ComposerItou KahakuBGM, ED composition
Maboroshi Tsukiyo1999-09-23ComposerSasanari KitarouED Lyrics
Harusame Youbi2001-03-22ScenarioSasanari Kitarou
Harusame Youbi2001-03-22ComposerSasanari Kitarou
Memories Off 2nd2001-09-27ScenarioSasanari KitarouTsubame's route, append scenario
Memories Off 2nd2001-09-27StaffSasanari KitarouScripting
Subete ga F ni Naru ~The Perfect Insider~2002-03-28ScenarioSasanari Kitarou
Ever17 -The Out of Infinity-2002-08-29ScenarioSasanari KitarouTsugumi's route, Sora's route
Ever17 -The Out of Infinity-2002-08-29DirectorSasanari KitarouAssistant director
Ever17 -The Out of Infinity-2002-08-29StaffSasanari KitarouScenario editing, script
Baldr Sky Dive1 “Lost Memory”2009-03-27StaffSasanari KitarouScenario editing assistance
Baldr Sky Dive2 “Recordare”2009-11-27StaffSasanari KitarouScenario editing assistance
Ever172011-12-01ScenarioSasanari KitarouOriginal Ever17 bits only