Seki Mayumi

関 眞弓

Seki Mayumi関 眞弓 
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
Koguchi Mayumi古口 眞弓
Mayumi
LinksTwitter

Seki Mayumi, born June 15, 1966, is a Japanese composer, arranger and songwriter.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Love Forever1999-04-15ComposerKoguchi Mayumi
Hikari o...2000-03-10ComposerSeki MayumiBGM
Aries2000-04-28ComposerSeki MayumiED "Ashita e no Okurimono" Arrangement
Natural 2 -DUO-2000-05-26VocalsKoguchi MayumiDVD OP "Furitsumoru Omoi ~DreamSnow~" and ED "Motto Anata ni Tsutaetai"
Horohoro2000-09-14ComposerKoguchi Mayumi
Dousoukai Again2001-01-26VocalsKoguchi MayumiOP "just in love" and ED "Tomodachi"
Infantaria2001-01-26ComposerKoguchi MayumiOP "Infantaria"
Univ ~Koi Hajimaru Yo~2001-05-25VocalsKoguchi MayumiOP "My Wish ~Kono Saka no Mukou ni~", Koi Hen ED "Kawaranai Basho", Ai Hen ED "Hidamari no Naka de"
Yukiusagi2001-06-15ComposerKoguchi Mayumi
Dousoukai Refrain2001-08-24VocalsKoguchi MayumiOP "just in love -refrain mix-" and ED "Tomodachi -refrain mix"
Beside ~Shiawase wa Katawara ni~2001-10-26VocalsMayumiOP1 "Shiroi Kumo wo Miagete", OP2 "Shiawase wa Katawara ni", ED "Onaji Sora no Shita de"
Sweet Season2002-11-29ComposerKoguchi Mayumi
Komorebi no Namikimichi2003-01-24VocalsKoguchi MayumiED "Warming ~Kokoro no Uchi no Kaze~"
Run2003-03-20ComposerKoguchi Mayumi
Usaneko ~Mimikko Meido no Ongaeshi~2003-06-27ComposerKoguchi MayumiOP
to...2003-10-31ComposerKoguchi Mayumi
Imouto Watashi Donna Koto Datte...2003-11-28ComposerKoguchi Mayumi
Ensemble ~Maioriru Hane no Ensemble~2004-01-30VocalsMayumiED "Eien e no Tobira"
Nyuukan Nurse!2004-01-30ComposerMayumiBGM
Sora-iro no Organ2004-03-26VocalsKoguchi MayumiInsert song "Sekai wa Fushigi Afureteru"
Hatenaki Sora2004-12-17ComposerKoguchi MayumiED lyrics
Answer Dead2005-01-14ComposerKoguchi MayumiOP
Answer Dead2005-01-14VocalsKoguchi MayumiOP "Victim Of Your Crime"
Megami Taisen2007-06-08ComposerKoguchi MayumiBGM
Kango Sentai Nurse Ranger2008-01-18ComposerKoguchi MayumiBGM
Shouryuu Senki Tenmu2008-08-09ComposerKoguchi MayumiBGM