Yamamoto Kazue

山本 和枝

Yamamoto Kazue山本 和枝 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Yamamoto ☆ Kazueやまもと☆かずえ
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Yamamoto Kazue, born January 3, 1969, is a game creator and illustrator, founder of Debo no Su Seisakusho and Studio e.go! eroge companies. Before founding Studio e.go!, she worked as an artist for TGL, mainly for their Farland SRPG series.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Castle Fantasia1998-05-22ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Castle Fantasia ~Seima Taisen~1998-11-20ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Pythian1999-05-28ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Elemental Arts1999-12-10Character designYamamoto Kazue
Elemental Arts1999-12-10ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Kurenai no Namida1999-12-17ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Castle Fantasia ~Erencia Senki~2000-04-21ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Twin Way2000-07-14ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Men at Work! 2 ~Hunter Academy e Youkoso~2000-11-17ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Aozameta Tsuki no Hikari2001-04-20ArtistYamamoto Kazue
My Fair Angel2001-07-27Character designYamamoto Kazue
My Fair Angel2001-07-27ArtistYamamoto Kazue
My Fair Angel2001-07-27StaffYamamoto KazuePublic Relations
Working Days2001-10-26ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo2001-12-21Character designYamamoto Kazue
Izumo2001-12-21ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Yuki no Tokeru koro ni...2002-04-19ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Ebenbourg no Kaze2002-07-26ArtistYamamoto Kazue
TenAku ~Angel and Devil~2002-10-25ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Men at Work! 3 ~Hunter-tachi no Seishun~2002-12-27ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Angel's Feather2003-04-25ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Natsu Kagura2003-06-20Character designYamamoto Kazue
Natsu Kagura2003-06-20ArtistYamamoto Kazue
GakuPara!! ~Gakuen Paradise!!~2003-10-24ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Vagrants2003-12-26ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Maou no Musume-tachi2004-04-23ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 22004-07-30Character designYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 22004-07-30ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 22004-07-30StaffYamamoto KazuePublic Relations
Kaze no Keishousha2004-11-26ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Hitogata Ruins2004-12-24ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Oni Kagura2005-04-28Character designYamamoto Kazue
Oni Kagura2005-04-28ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Angel's Feather -Kohaku no Hitomi-2005-06-30ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 02005-09-22ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Debo no Subako2005-12-22ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 2 ~Gakuen Kyousoukyoku~2006-04-28Character designYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 2 ~Gakuen Kyousoukyoku~2006-04-28ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Men at Work! 4 ~Hunter-tachi yo Eien ni~2006-09-01ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Otome2006-10-13ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Mikokon2006-10-27ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Okaeshi~Beast!!2006-11-24ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Aozora Magiccer!!2006-12-22Character designYamamoto Kazue
Aozora Magiccer!!2006-12-22ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Castle Fantasia ~Arihato Senki~2007-04-01ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Trouble Days2007-04-20ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 32007-07-27Character designYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 32007-07-27ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 32007-07-27StaffYamamoto KazuePublic Relations
Tsuki Kagura2007-12-21Character designYamamoto Kazue
Tsuki Kagura2007-12-21ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Little Piece Vol.12008-03-28ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Little Piece Vol.22008-05-30ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Eternal Kingdom ~Horobi no Majo to Densetsu no Ken~2008-07-25ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Otome 22008-11-28ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Tokino Senka2009-01-23ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Sore de mo Ore wa Yatteyaru!2009-04-28ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Kagura Douchuuki2009-07-24Character designYamamoto Kazue
Kagura Douchuuki2009-07-24ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Distance2009-09-18ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Kagura Gakuen Ki2010-01-29ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Kagura Gensoutan ~Ayakashi no Hime~2010-12-24ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Gakuen Betrayer ~Himitsu no Seitaiken~2011-02-25ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Toki o Kanaderu Waltz2011-07-29Character designYamamoto Kazue
Toki o Kanaderu Waltz2011-07-29ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Hanasaku Otome to Koi no Grimoire ~Guild no Nai Mura ni G...2011-12-22Character designYamamoto Kazue
Hanasaku Otome to Koi no Grimoire ~Guild no Nai Mura ni G...2011-12-22ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Hanachiru Miyako to Ryuu no Miko2012-04-27Character designYamamoto Kazue
Hanachiru Miyako to Ryuu no Miko2012-04-27ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Intruder2012-06-22ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Kurenai Kagura2012-07-27Character designYamamoto Kazue
Kurenai Kagura2012-07-27ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Senjin Otome -Makina ni Yadorishi Kokoro ga Negau wa...-2013-07-26ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Senjou no Folklore -Boukoku no Kishidan-2013-12-20Character designYamamoto Kazue
Senjou no Folklore -Boukoku no Kishidan-2013-12-20ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Soushuu Senshinkan Gakuen Hachimyoujin2014-02-28StaffYamamoto KazueSpecial thanks
Gigai no Alruna2014-07-25Character designYamamoto Kazue
Gigai no Alruna2014-07-25ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Gigai no Alruna2014-07-25StaffYamamoto KazuePlanning, draft
Kagura Kaentan2015-04-24ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Ayakashi Sange2015-08-28ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 42015-12-25ArtistYamamoto Kazue
Izumo 42015-12-25StaffYamamoto KazueProducer
Kagura Houshinka2016-07-29Character designYamamoto Kazue
Meguru Sekai de Towanaru Chikai o!2016-12-22ArtistYamamoto ☆ Kazue
Tsuki no Michibiki Kumo Haruka2017-07-28Character designYamamoto Kazue
Tsuki no Michibiki Kumo Haruka2017-07-28ArtistYamamoto Kazue