Iwasaki Daisuke

岩崎 大介

Iwasaki Daisuke岩崎 大介 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Daisuke Iwasaki
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Iwasaki Daisuke, born on March 20th, 1976, is a Japanese producer and lyricist. He is the managing director of Rejet.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Dear My Sun!! ~Musuko Ikusei Capriccio~2007-09-06ComposerIwasaki DaisukeLyrics for OP "-STANDUP★MYROCK-"
Gekka Ryouran Romance2011-09-15ComposerIwasaki DaisukeOP, ED lyrics
Ren'ai Banchou 2 MidnightLesson!!!2012-01-26ComposerIwasaki DaisukeOP, ED lyrics
Black Wolves Saga -Bloody Nightmare-2012-04-26StaffIwasaki DaisukeOP and ED lyrics, Producer
Diabolik Lovers: Haunted Dark Bridal2012-10-11StaffIwasaki DaisukeOP and ED Lyrics, Executive producer
Black Wolves Saga -Last Hope-2012-12-20StaffIwasaki DaisukeOP and ED lyrics, producer
Tiny x Machinegun2013-05-30DirectorIwasaki Daisuke
Tiny x Machinegun2013-05-30StaffIwasaki DaisukeProducer
VitaminR2013-08-08DirectorIwasaki Daisuke
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood2013-10-24StaffIwasaki DaisukeOP and ED lyrics, Executive producer
Marginal #4 Idol of Supernova2014-11-13StaffIwasaki DaisukeLyrics of OP & ED
Diabolik Lovers Vandead Carnival2014-12-04StaffIwasaki DaisukeOP and ED Lyrics, Executive producer
Diabolik Lovers Dark Fate2015-02-26StaffIwasaki DaisukeOP and ED Lyrics, Executive producer
Diabolik Lovers Lunatic Parade2016-02-25StaffIwasaki DaisukeOP and ED lyrics
Moshi, Kono Sekai ni Kami-sama ga Iru to suru Naraba.2016-02-25StaffIwasaki DaisukeLyrics of OP and image song, producer
Dance with Devils2016-03-24StaffIwasaki DaisukeOP lyrics
Diabolik Lovers Lost Eden2017-02-16StaffDaisuke IwasakiOP lyrics
Marginal #4 Road to Galaxy2017-05-25ComposerIwasaki Daisuke