Takeuchi Ryouta

竹内 良太

Takeuchi Ryouta竹内 良太 
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
Higeuchi Waruda髭内 悪田
Higeuchi Waruta髭内 悪太
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Takeuchi Ryouta was born on September 22, 1982 in Hyogo Prefecture, Japan. He is a voice actor affiliated with Arts Vision.

Higeuchi Waruta Twitter account: link

Voiced characters (29)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Hyper→Highspeed→Genius2011-06-24Nishikujou ShinnosukeHigeuchi Waruda
DRAMAtical Murder2012-03-23RenHigeuchi Waruta
DRAMAtical Murder2012-03-23RenHigeuchi Waruta
Futari wa My Angel2012-04-27MichaelHigeuchi Waruta
Tokyo Babel2012-08-31AstarothTakeuchi Ryouta
Ariard -Shounen Alice-2012-12-30JackHigeuchi Waruta
DRAMAtical Murder re:connect2013-04-26RenHigeuchi Waruta
DRAMAtical Murder re:connect2013-04-26RenHigeuchi Waruta
Muv-Luv Alternative - Total Eclipse2013-05-16Guylos McCloudTakeuchi Ryouta
Ikemen Oukyuu ◆ Mayonaka no Cinderella2013-09-19SidTakeuchi Ryouta
HHG Megami no Shuuen2013-11-29Nishikujou ShinnosukeHigeuchi Waruta
Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu2014-01-30Fujiwara TakaieTakeuchi Ryouta
Enkeltbillet2014-07-31Takashina ShuheiTakeuchi Ryouta
Pigeon Blood2014-10-03Tachibana YuuyaHigeuchi Waruta
Sachi no Tenbin2014-10-31Shinohara ReijiHigeuchi Waruta
Diabolik Lovers Vandead Carnival2014-12-04KarlheinzTakeuchi Ryouta
Diabolik Lovers Dark Fate2015-02-26KarlheinzTakeuchi Ryouta
Boku to Sekai no Euclid2015-08-28Dr. SOSTakeuchi Ryouta
Yoshiwara Higanbana2015-09-25Kaguraya AkitoHigeuchi Waruta
Tokyo Necro2016-01-29MilgramHigeuchi Waruta
Collar x Malice2016-08-18Morioka HajimeTakeuchi Ryouta
Moujuu-tachi to Ohime-sama2016-08-25HubertTakeuchi Ryouta
Baldr Heart2016-08-26WilhelmHigeuchi Waruta
Silverio Trinity2017-01-27Kurou MurasameHigeuchi Waruta
Beast x Light2017-05-26GibeonHigeuchi Waruta
Moujuu-tachi to Ohime-sama ~in blossom~2017-09-07HubertTakeuchi Ryouta
Sora no Baroque2018-01-26Ozaki KoujiHigeuchi Waruta
Kurenai no Homura Sanada Ninpou Chou2018-06-28Nezu JinpachiTakeuchi Ryouta
Collar x Malice -Unlimited-2018-07-26Morioka HajimeTakeuchi Ryouta