Tsuchiya Tadahiro

土谷 忠寛

Tsuchiya Tadahiro土谷 忠寛 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Morrigan
LinksOfficial page
Twitter

Tsuchiya Tadahiro, born on January 24th, 1979, is a Japanese composer from Tokyo. He is more well-known under the alias "Morrigan".

He is the owner of the independent record label, WAVE.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Sharin no Kuni, Himawari no Shoujo2005-11-25ComposerMorriganBGM, PC OP & PC ED arrangement
Sharin no Kuni, Yuukyuu no Shounenshoujo2007-01-26ComposerMorriganOP Arrangement
Miageta Sora ni Ochiteiku2007-03-23ComposerMorriganOP, ED arrangement
Apathy - Gakkou de Atta Kowai Hanashi ~Visual Novel Version~2007-08-17ComposerMorrigan2008 Renewal Edition ED arrangement
Bifronte ~Kugaitou Kitan~2008-05-23ComposerMorriganTheme song
Apathy Rental Kazoku2008-06-27ComposerMorriganED arrangement
echo.2009-03-27ComposerMorriganOP, ED
Kazegahara Gakuen Spy-bu!2010-11-26ComposerMorriganOP, ED
Higanbana no Saku Yoru ni - Dai Ichi Ya2011-08-13ComposerMorrigan
Higanbana no Saku Yoru ni - Dai Ni Ya2011-12-31ComposerMorrigan
Ciel Nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Uta~2012-04-26ComposerMorrigan7th OP composition, arrangement
Getsuei no Kusari -Sakuran Paranoia-2013-04-18ComposerMorriganOP and ED
Sanzen Sekai Yuugi ~MultiUniverse Myself~2013-12-27ComposerMorriganOP "re_universe_lovesong"
Ar Nosurge ~Umareizuru Hoshi e Inoru Uta~2014-03-06ComposerMorriganInsert songs "Class: CIEL_N_PROTECTA;", "Class: EXSPHERE_NOSURGE;" & "Class: AR_NOSURGE#RE: Incarnation;" composition, arrangement
Rasen Sokou no Dystopia -The Infinite Set of Alternative ...2014-12-19ComposerMorrigan
Kurogane Kaikitan -Senya Ichiya-2015-01-29ComposerMorriganBGM
Taishou Mebiusline Teito Bibouroku2015-12-18ComposerMorrigan
Princess Britania ~Muse no Houken~2017-12-22ComposerMorriganBGM, OP