Shimada Kaori

しまだ かおり

Shimada Kaoriしまだ かおり 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Shimada Kaori島田 香織
LinksOfficial website

Shimada Kaori, born on May 19th, 1977, is a Japanese voice actress from Hyougo Prefecture. She currently resides in Osaka.

Sample voice blog: link

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Metamor Fantasy2001-11-22VocalsShimada KaoriED "Hatayama Ekaki Uta"

Voiced characters (61)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
SuiSui Sweet2000-10-27Tokiwa MakotoShimada Kaori
Mune Kyun! Heartful Cafe2001-06-29Kousaka ChikaShimada Kaori
Saishuu Chikan Densha2001-10-26Kashiwagi AiriShimada Kaori
Saishuu Chikan Densha2001-10-26Saitou ChihiroShimada Kaori
Kyouin Gakuen2001-11-22Tadokoro SanaeShimada Kaori
Metamor Fantasy2001-11-22Vivian KaneriasuShimada Kaori
Yuuenchi2001-12-14Nanase RikaShimada Kaori
Gaia -Save the Earth-2002-03-29Proselfina ArlseShimada Kaori
Onna Kyoushi2002-03-29Yuuki KahoShimada Kaori
Maimu2002-04-11Shidou AkirakoShimada KaoriFull Voice edition
Tain Shoukougun2002-07-19Morishita KazumiShimada Kaori
Hotosenaru Uta Chitosenaru Shirushi2002-09-13Oohashi MasumiShimada Kaori
Yumekumi2002-09-13Misato YumemiShimada Kaori
Tamamayu ~Miserareta Mitsu no Ito~2002-12-06Shimazaki AyaShimada Kaori
Okite no Shima2003-01-24Otogo NonoShimada Kaori
Puni Mo E~ru! ~Sensei, Shimasho~2003-01-24Himemomo AyaShimada Kaori
Love Unfair2003-02-28Yomiya ShizukiShimada KaoriUncredited
Kingin☆Heart☆Succubus!2003-03-28BeatriceShimada Kaori
Tsuki no Mori2003-03-28ShizunaShimada Kaori
Tsuki no Mori2003-03-28HimeShimada Kaori
Abunai Kankei2003-04-18Kashiwaba FuyumiShimada Kaori
Prisoner2003-06-20SuzuneShimada Kaori
Prisoner2003-06-20FineShimada Kaori
Kokoro Navi2003-06-27Kuramochi KoharuShimada Kaori
Sarasa☆Radical2003-07-18Futaba MihoShimada Kaori
Gyakushuu ~Seiheki no Bigaku~2003-09-05Shidou TomoeShimada Kaori
Oitsume ~Ryoujoku no Utage~2003-10-03Kodachi RusuShimada Kaori
Love Love H-Maid2003-10-24Kasugano SoraShimada Kaori
Kuwai na Shock!2003-12-05Kasahara SuzuneShimada Kaori
Puchi Idol ~ Chijoku no Fan Kansha Day2003-12-20Kanzaki YunaShimada Kaori
Reijou Marie ~Boshi Jutai Bansankai~2004-02-19Ellis ErubanShimada Kaori
Reijou Marie ~Boshi Jutai Bansankai~2004-02-19Charlotte ErubanShimada Kaori
Sotonure ~Haruka no Roshutsu Ecchi Days~2004-03-22Asakura HarukaShimada Kaori
Kyonyuu Hitozuma Kyoushi ~Chijoku no Kounai Choukyou~2004-04-23Sakuraba MarinoShimada Kaori
Imouto Ninshin2004-05-07Mizuki RinneShimada Kaori
Oshikake Mahou Shoujo Yui2004-06-19AsukaShimada Kaori
Auction2004-07-16Mikaki NoryouShimada Kaori
Auction2004-07-16RuruShimada Kaori
Dondoko Doon! ~Manatsu no Koufun-do C~2004-08-06Mikagura MiaShimada Kaori
Chijoku Byoutou ~Ochita Hakui no Tenshi-tachi~2004-08-18Mashima SerinaShimada Kaori
Kindan no Kazoku Kankei2004-10-15Sakazaki MikaShimada Kaori
Ryoujoku Video Satsuei2004-10-22Satou SayakaShimada Kaori
Ryoujoku Video Satsuei2004-10-22Konno MaiShimada Kaori
Onedari Milk Princess2004-11-26Hayama RinaShimada Kaori
Fami☆Resu2004-12-03WayuShimada Kaori
Tsuma Ijiri2005-01-21Tsukimoto MisakiShimada Kaori
Sengoku no Imouto Shichinin no Imouto2005-03-25EnkaiShimada Kaori
The God of Death2005-07-29Fujisawa YayoiShimada Kaori
Kurutta Kyoutou ~Danzai no Gakuen~2005-08-12Kiryuuji ToukoShimada Kaori
Iji Care ~Noel-kun no Gohoushi Nikki~2006-01-20HenriettaShimada Kaori
Yami Miko2006-01-27Yagami RanShimada Kaori
Kougeki Shoujo Falselion ~Tsundere no Theory~2006-02-17Len FanaphyShimada Kaori
Eroi2006-03-17Yukisato MitsukiShimada Kaori
Dain ~Kutsujoku no Coming Out~2006-07-21Shijou MegumiShimada Kaori
Dain ~Kutsujoku no Coming Out~2006-07-21Makino NatsukiShimada Kaori
Kairaku Izonshou2006-09-15Takasaki KaoriShimada Kaori
Mahou Shoujo Mana2006-09-29Kagami ManaShimada Kaori
Souin ~Chijoku ni Somaru Trauma~2007-03-23Watarai ShizukaShimada Kaori
Dain Focus2007-08-03Makino NatsukiShimada Kaori
Dain Focus2007-08-03Shijou MegumiShimada Kaori
Imouto ga Neteiru Aida ni....2008-08-29Nemurino YumemiShimada Kaori