Yumizuru Izuru

弓弦 イズル

Yumizuru Izuru弓弦 イズル 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Hachimanはちまん
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Yumizuru Izuru, born on January 17th, 1982, is a Japanese author and scenario writer from Toyama Prefecture. He currently resides in Ibaraki Prefecture.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Choukou Tenshi Escalayer2002-08-02StaffHachimanDebug
Tsumamigui 22003-03-28ScenarioHachiman
Daibanchou -Big Bang Age-2003-12-19ScenarioHachiman
Shimaima2004-12-17ScenarioHachiman
Pastel Chime Continue2005-06-17ScenarioHachiman
Yokubari Saboten2006-04-21ScenarioHachiman
Double Sensei Life2007-06-29ScenarioHachiman
Double Sensei Life2007-06-29DirectorHachiman
Double Sensei Life2007-06-29StaffHachimanPlanning
IS<Infinite Stratos>2 Ignition Hearts2014-02-27StaffYumizuru IzuruOriginal creator
IS<Infinite Stratos>2 Love and Purge2015-09-03StaffYumizuru IzuruOriginal creator