Teratani Tomomi

寺谷 知己

Teratani Tomomi寺谷 知己 
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
Little Wing
MANYO
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Teratani Tomomi, born August 4, is a Japanese composer, songwriter, orchestrator and keyboardist living in Tokyo.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Xenoage: Knight of the Rihas1999ComposerMANYOJapanese version only?
Elise2000-03-17ComposerLittle Wing
Gin'iro2000-08-31ComposerMANYOBGM (Complete Edition), Complete Edition Theme Song composition, arrangement
Hajimete no Orusuban2001-12-28ComposerMANYO
NekoNeko Fan Disc2002-01-25ComposerMANYOBGM
Tsukikagerou -Senshuu Renka-2002-03-01ComposerMANYO
Kin no Hitomi x Gin no Hitomi2002-04-26ComposerMANYO
SinsAbell ~Hi Gureshi Sora no Tooku~2002-08-09ComposerMANYO
Niji-iro Suishou2002-10-25ComposerMANYO
Nemurenu Mono-tachi e2003-04-11ComposerMANYO
Mugyu~tto! Pet Maid2003-04-25ComposerMANYOOP
Aka2003-06-13ComposerMANYO
Clover Heart's2003-11-28ComposerLittle Wing
Presence2003-11-28ComposerMANYOBGM
Presence2003-11-28ComposerLittle WingOP composition, execution
Majiresu!! ~Omatase Little Wing~2004-07-16ComposerMANYOOP
Lamune2004-07-30ComposerMANYOBGM
Akai Ito2004-10-21ComposerLittle WingBGM
Requiem2004-12-10ComposerMANYOOP "hépatique", Soundtrack "evergreen"
Toy Tsumechaimashita!2004-12-29ComposerMANYO
Cartagra ~Tsuki kurui no Yamai~2005-04-28ComposerMANYO
Mabino Style2005-04-28ComposerMANYO
Sanarara2005-04-29ComposerMANYO
Natsunone -Ring-2005-09-02ComposerMANYOOP composition & arrangement, Insert song "Kyou no Kaze Ashita no Iro" composition
ShiroKuro ~Shiroi Kokoro to Kuroi Tsurugi~2005-10-28ComposerMANYOOP, ED
Sharin no Kuni, Himawari no Shoujo2005-11-25ComposerMANYOInsert Song
Musunde, Hiraite2006-02-03ComposerMANYO
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o2006-03-31ComposerMANYOPSP Insert song
Triptych2006-04-28ComposerMANYOOP "Triptych"
Scarlett2006-05-26ComposerMANYOBGM
PP -Pianissimo- Ayatsuri Ningyou no Rinbu2006-09-29ComposerLittle Wing
Mehime no Toriko ~Haikousha no Seifuku Shoujo~2006-10-27ComposerMANYOOP, ED
Mehime no Toriko ~Haikousha no Seifuku Shoujo~2006-10-27ComposerLittle WingBGM
Natsupochi2006-11-22ComposerMANYOED, insert song
Fami☆Spi!! ~Familiar Spirits!!~2006-12-15ComposerMANYO
Natsumegu2007-02-02ComposerMANYOED
Shirogane no Soleil -Successor of Wyrd- <<Unmei no Keisho...2007-03-30ComposerMANYO
Nagomibako Innocent Grey Fandisc2007-04-06ComposerLittle Wing
Koitore ~Ren-ai Training~2007-06-29ComposerLittle WingOP
Houkago no Senpai2007-08-03ComposerLittle WingBGM
Fair Child2007-12-14ComposerMANYO
Nagisa no2007-12-14ComposerLittle Wing
Aoishiro2008-05-15ComposerMANYO
Kara no Shoujo2008-07-04ComposerMANYO
Kiss yori Saki ni Koi yori Hayaku2008-10-24ComposerMANYO
Baldr Sky Dive1 “Lost Memory”2009-03-27ComposerLittle WingBGM
Primary ~Magical★Trouble★Scramble~2009-06-26ComposerMANYOBGM, OP, ED
Baldr Sky Dive2 “Recordare”2009-11-27ComposerLittle WingBGM
Caucasus ~Nanatsuki no Nie~2009-12-11ComposerMANYOBGM, songs
Eternal Sky ~Yuukyuu no Sora no Kanata~2009-12-18ComposerLittle Wing
Ice no!2009-12-25ComposerMANYO
Harukaze dori ni, Tomarigi o. 2nd Story ~Tsuki no Tobira ...2010-01-29ComposerMANYO
Baldr Sky DiveX "Dream World"2010-09-24ComposerLittle WingBGM
Clock Zero ~Shuuen no Ichibyou~2010-11-25ComposerMANYO
Soukyuu no Soleil ~Fullmetal Eyes~2011-02-25ComposerMANYO
Rewrite2011-06-24ComposerMANYOShizuru Route ED arrangement
Amnesia2011-08-18ComposerMANYO
Pochi to Goshujin-sama ♥2011-08-26ComposerMANYO
Midori no Umi2011-10-28ComposerMANYO
Material Brave2012-03-23ComposerMANYOBGM
Elkrone no Atelier ~Dear for Otomate~2012-04-12ComposerMANYOOP & ED
Kouyoku no Soleil -vii’s World-2012-04-27ComposerMANYOBGM
Hatsukoi 1/12012-06-29ComposerMANYO
L.G.S ~Shinsetsu Houshin Engi~2012-08-09ComposerMANYO2nd OP composition, arrangement
Glass Heart Princess2012-12-20ComposerMANYOBGM
Kimi e Okuru, Sora no Hana2012-12-21ComposerMANYO
Material Brave Ignition2013-01-25ComposerMANYOBGM
Kara no Shoujo - The Second Episode2013-02-08ComposerMANYO
Yumeiro Alouette!2013-04-26ComposerMANYOBGM
Yumeiro Alouette!2013-04-26ComposerLittle Wing
Baldr Sky "Zero"2013-09-27ComposerLittle WingBGM
Snow Bound Land2013-11-21ComposerMANYOOP, ED
Shin Shirogane no Soleil -ReANSWER-2014-01-31ComposerMANYO
Ar Nosurge ~Umareizuru Hoshi e Inoru Uta~2014-03-06ComposerMANYOCasty ED composition, arrangement
Clover Day's2014-03-28ComposerMANYO
Flowers -Le Volume sur Printemps-2014-04-18ComposerMANYOBGM, OP, ED
Hoshi Ori Yume Mirai2014-07-25ComposerMANYOBGM, Sora image song, Sora ED
Ayakashi Gohan2014-08-29ComposerMANYO
Nekketsu Inou Bukatsu-tan Trigger Kiss2014-10-02ComposerMANYOBGM
Hakoniwa Logic2014-10-31ComposerMANYOBGM
Re:Birthday Song ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~2015-01-30ComposerMANYO
Un:Birthday Song ~Ai o Utau Shinigami~2015-03-27ComposerMANYO
Flowers -Le Volume sur Été-2015-04-17ComposerMANYOBGM, OP, ED
Zettai Kaikyuu Gakuen ~Eden with roses and phantasm~2015-05-28ComposerMANYOBGM, also composer of OP "Anata no Hitomi no Naka ni ~First love~" and ED "Zutto Zutto..."
Ayakashi Gohan ~Okawari!~2015-11-27ComposerMANYO
Flowers -Le Volume sur Automne-2016-05-27ComposerMANYOBGM, OP, ED
Karakara2016-06-27ComposerMANYOOP Composition/Arrangement
Collar x Malice2016-08-18ComposerMANYO
Moujuu-tachi to Ohime-sama2016-08-25StaffMANYOOP arrangement
Baldr Heart2016-08-26ComposerMANYO
Gin'iro, Haruka2016-08-26ComposerMANYOMizuha ED & image song
Hoshizora Tea Party2016-08-31ComposerMANYOBGM, OP, ED
Yuukyuu no Tierblade -Lost Chronicle-2016-09-08ComposerMANYOBGM
Blade x Bullet - Kinrin no Soleil2017-08-25ComposerMANYOOP, ED
Flowers -Le Volume sur Hiver-2017-09-15ComposerMANYOBGM, OP, ED
Karakara 22017-11-10ComposerMANYOOP Composition/Arrangement
Tengai ni Mau, Iki na Hana2018-04-26ComposerMANYOBoth EDs
Collar x Malice -Unlimited-2018-07-26ComposerMANYOBGM
Katakoi Contrast -Way of Parting-2018-09-28ComposerMANYOED arrangement