Report an issue on this page.

Matsumoto Fuminori

松本 文紀

Matsumoto Fuminori松本 文紀
LanguageJapanese
Alias
szak
LinksOfficial website
Matsumoto Fuminori, born on 1982, is a composer from Tokyo, Japan. He is a representative of Metrowing which mainly produces musical composition.
Since his school days, he has been learning piano, electric guitar and music composition. In youth he was passionate about pop, rock and video game music, and became familiar with the classical music primarily from romanic to modern era.
Since 2010, composing music has become his main occupation, further expanding his experience in various genres.

Credits (50)

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Yume no Ukihashi ~Shinshaku Genji Monogatari~ Wakamurasak...2009-12-30Composerszak
Subarashiki Hibi ~Furenzoku Sonzai~2010-03-26ComposerszakBGM, OP, Looking-glass Insects ED, Tsui no Sora II ED
Subarashiki Hibi ~Furenzoku Sonzai~2010-03-26StaffszakDebug
sisters ~Natsu no Saigo no Hi~2011-04-28Composerszak
sisters ~Natsu no Saigo no Hi~2011-04-28StaffszakMixing engineer
Ikinari Anata ni Koishiteiru2011-07-29Composerszak
WORLD END ECONOMiCA2011-08-13ComposerszakBGM
Himawari no Kyoukai to Nagai Natsuyasumi2013-03-29ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriComposition & arrangement of all songs except for Tsukiko ED
Grisaia no Rakuen -LE EDEN DE LA GRISAIA-2013-05-24ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM, Prologue OP composition, arrangement
Innocent Girl2014-02-28ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriHinako ED
Tsukumo Onna Aoe2014-10-24ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Tsukiyo no Mura2014-11-28ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Yuki Koi Melt2015-03-27ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriOP
Sakura no Uta -Sakura no Mori no Ue o Mau-2015-10-23ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriOP, Shizuku ED, IV ED, BGM
Hatsuru Koto Naki Mirai Yori2015-11-27ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM, OP, ED, Sotereah ED, Meltyna ED
Grisaia no Zankou2015-12-25ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Grisaia no Senritsu2016-03-04ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Corona Blossom2016-07-27ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Aristear Remain2016-07-29ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 12017-04-28ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 22017-04-28ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 32017-07-28ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Hyakki Ryouran no Yakata2017-07-28ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Adebana Sacrament -Seinaru Miwaza to Akuryoutsuki no Shou...2017-11-24ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM (credited with Metrowing suffix)
Hyakki Ryouran no Yakata x Kawarazaki-ke no Ichizoku2017-12-01ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 42018-01-26ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Momoiro Closet2018-04-27ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 52018-07-27ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Loca Love - Dousei x Kouhai2018-10-26ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Korekara Anata o Ubau kara!!! -Yuuwaku ♥ Soudatsu ♥ Sisters-2018-12-21ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Guildmaster2019-02-22ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 5.52019-04-26ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 62019-04-26ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Shiina Maho no Himitsu ~Name wa H de Omoitsukimasu~2019-07-26ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Loca Love - Densha x Doukyuusei2019-08-30ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Chaos Dominas2019-11-29ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Kamikura Hina no Himitsu ~Gohoubi wa Watashi no Karada♪~2020-01-31ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Zettai Jotei Toshi ~Hangyaku no Otoko Kamui~2020-02-28ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
ATRI -My Dear Moments-2020-06-18ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM, OP and ED
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 72020-07-22ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Kyokugen Chikan Tokuiten2020-08-28ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Loca Love - Jinja x Senpai2020-09-25ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Tsui no Sora Remake2020-12-25Composerszak
Kyokugen Chikan Tokuiten 2 - Chikan no Shoumei2021-02-26ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Maoujou Re:build!2021-10-29ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Maoujou Re:build! - Harem Content2021-10-29ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 82022-02-25ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriBGM
Shin'en no Labyrinthos2022-07-29ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Shin'en no Labyrinthos - Harem Contents2022-09-09ComposerMatsumoto Fuminori
Sakura no Toki -Sakura no Mori no Shita o Ayumu-2023-01-27ComposerMatsumoto FuminoriOP