Ebata Ikuko

江幡 育子

Ebata Ikuko江幡 育子 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Ishii Miimi石井みいみ
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Ebata Ikuko born March 28, 1967, is a Japanese voice actress, singer, lyricist and composer from Takaoka, Toyama Prefecture, Japan.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Jorou Gumo1997-01-24VocalsEbata IkukoJorou Gumo ~Makotogatari~ OP "Utakata"
Kimi ga Ita Kisetsu ~Primary~1999-07-23StaffEbata IkukoOP lyrics
Four Card2001-02-23VocalsEbata IkukoOP "Natsu no Hi no Koi"
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien2001-08-03StaffEbata IkukoDreamcast OP lyrics
Virgin Blue Love!2001-08-03VocalsEbata IkukoED "Chiisana Hana no you ni"
Jewel☆Matrix2002-09-06VocalsEbata IkukoED "Sekai de Ichiban!"
"Hello, world."2002-09-27ComposerEbata IkukoLyrics for all songs except "PA! PA! Paradise"
Muv-Luv2003-02-28StaffEbata IkukoPC OP & Unlimited ED lyrics
Salem no Majo-tachi2003-08-08ComposerEbata IkukoED lyrics
Salem no Majo-tachi2003-08-08VocalsEbata IkukoED "Pray for You"
Doko e Iku no, Ano Hi2004-06-25ComposerEbata IkukoInsert Song Lyrics
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Special Fan Disc~2004-06-25StaffEbata IkukoHaruka ED lyrics
Konohana 4 ~Yami o Harau Inori~2004-09-09VocalsEbata IkukoED
Chibi Mama2004-12-10ComposerEbata IkukoOP
School Days2005-04-28StaffEbata IkukoED "Anata ga... Inai" lyrics
Dra†KoI2006-02-03ComposerEbata IkukoED "To aru Ryuu no Koi no Uta", Insert song "To Aru Ryuu no Kami no Shi"
Dra†KoI2006-02-03VocalsEbata IkukoED (Chorus) "To aru Ryuu no Koi no Uta", Insert song "Sakuretsu Honnou GIRL"
Kishin Hishou Demonbane2006-05-26StaffEbata Ikuko1st OP, 3rd OP and Image song lyrics
Chaos;Head2008-04-25StaffEbata IkukoFirst & Second ED lyrics
Soukou Akki Muramasa2009-10-30VocalsEbata IkukoBGM "Hikaru no Uta"
Ar Tonelico III ~Sekai Shuuen no Hikigane wa Shoujo no Ut...2010-01-28StaffEbata Ikuko
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru ~Futari no Elder~2010-06-30ComposerEbata IkukoInsert song "Kimi no Mama de" lyrics
Ciel Nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Uta~2012-04-26StaffEbata Ikuko5th Chapter OP & 11th OP lyrics
Bakudan★Handan2012-06-14StaffEbata IkukoOP & ED lyrics
Shiratsuyu no Kai2013-08-01ComposerEbata IkukoLyrics for OP
Kangokutou Mary Skelter2016-10-13ComposerEbata IkukoBGM
Song of Memories2017-04-27ComposerEbata Ikuko
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru: Trinkle Stars2018-02-23StaffEbata IkukoInsert song, ED lyrics

Voiced characters (3)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Kiss yori...1999-03-18Yamazaki KannaEbata Ikuko
Virgin Blue Love!2001-08-03InasaIshii Miimi
Mine Fukaki Se ni Tayutau Uta2006-08-25Taffy PeilIshii Miimi