Matsuda Akito

松田 彬人

Matsuda Akito松田 彬人 
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
Nijine虹音
TokiaTOKIA
LinksTwitter
AniDB

Matsuda Akito, born December 16, 1982, is a Japanese composer and arranger.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Suika2001-07-27ComposerNijineA.S+ Eternal Name ED arrangement
Hatenaki Sora2004-12-17ComposerMatsuda AkitoED
Born Freaks!2005-10-21ComposerTokiaOP, ED
D.C. II ~Da Capo II~2006-05-26ComposerNijine
Magical Summer Kaiketsu Tenshi Execute2006-09-15ComposerNijineOP
Mozu2006-10-13ComposerNijineOP
Youtou Jiken2006-11-17ComposerNijineOP, ED
Megami Taisen2007-06-08ComposerNijineInsert song
Niizuma Kapriccho!2007-06-29ComposerMatsuda AkitoFirst, Second OP composition, arrangement
Eternal Fantasy2007-11-22ComposerNijineOP composition & arrangement, arrangement of Arcie & Euretta's insert songs
Tayutama -Kiss on My Deity-2008-07-11ComposerNijinePC 1st OP composition
Kiss to Maou to Darjeeling2009-10-30ComposerMatsuda Akito
Uni.2010-10-28ComposerNijineTrue ED arrangement
Eiyuu*Senki2012-03-30ComposerNijinePC OP composition, arrangement
Usotsuki Ouji to Nayameru Ohime-sama -Princess Syndrome-2013-10-25ComposerMatsuda AkitoOP