Kenmotsu Masayoshi

釼持 昌義

Kenmotsu Masayoshi釼持 昌義 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
mo2
LinksOfficial page
Twitter

Kenmotsu Masayoshi is a Japanese composer. He is a former member of Barbarian On The Groove, and left from the group in April 19, 2014.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Kimi no Koe ga Kikoeru2006-12-01Composermo2Sakura ED, Miyuki ED
Boku ga Sadame Kimi ni wa Tsubasa o.2007-10-26Composermo2ED
Sin Kurotoki Iro no Shoujo2008-11-28Composermo2ED
Minna no Uta2008-12-19Composermo2ED
Akatsuki no Goei ~Principal-tachi no Kyuujitsu~2008-12-25Composermo2ED composition and arrangement
Saiki Kanpatsu Saishoku Kenbi no Kimi-tachi e2009-01-22Composermo2OP
Like a Butler2009-02-27Composermo2Kanade ED
W. L. O. Sekai Ren'ai Kikou2009-03-26Composermo2Hotaru ED composition
Baldr Sky Dive1 “Lost Memory”2009-03-27Composermo2Insert song
Hinomaru2010-02-25Composermo2OP composition, arrangement, lyrics
Kashimashi Communication2010-02-26Composermo2Composition and arrangement of OP & Est ED
Happy Wardrobe2010-03-25Composermo2OP, Insert song
Akatsuki no Goei ~Tsumibukaki Shuumatsuron~2010-04-22Composermo2First ED
Okiba ga Nai!2010-05-27Composermo2Insert Song
Memories Off: Yubikiri no Kioku2010-07-29Composermo2True ED "Omoide wa Yubikiri no Kioku e Sakushi"
Ore-sama no RagnaRock2010-10-28Composermo2ED "Eternal Repair" lyrics, composing, arrangement & ED "what a wonder ending world" arrangement
Artemis Blue2011-02-24Composermo2
Bura Bura2011-03-31Composermo2OP
Derivara! -deliverance of strays-2011-05-27Composermo2OP composition, arrangement, lyrics, ED composition & arrangement
Koi de wa Naku - It's not Love, but so Where Near.2011-05-27Composermo2OP composition, arrangement
Lovely x Cation2011-06-24Composermo2OP
Shikigami2011-07-29Composermo2OP, ED
Izuna Zanshinken2011-10-28Composermo22nd OP
Sekisaba! ~Shiritsu Sekigahara Gakuen Joshi Survival Game...2011-10-28Composermo2OP
Yurikago yori Tenshi made2011-11-25Composermo2OP lyrics, composition and arrangement
Hiyoko Strike!2012-01-27Composermo2Image song composition, arrangement, lyrics
'&' - Sora no Mukou de Sakimasu you ni -2012-03-30Composermo2ED
Harumade, Kururu.2012-04-27Composermo2ED
Re:birth Colony -Lost Azurite-2012-09-28Composermo2ED composition, arrangement
Lovely x Cation 22013-04-26Composermo2ED composition
Reminiscence2013-05-31Composermo2Second OP composition, arrangement
Yume ka Utsutsu ka Matryoshka2013-09-27Composermo2OP, Insert song
Hina to Issho2013-12-27Composermo2OP composition, arrangement, lyrics
Bradyon Veda2014-01-24Composermo2OP
Juukishi Cutie ☆ Bullet2014-03-28Composermo2ED composition, arrangement
Love, Vampire Flowers2015-05-29Composermo2OP, ED
Koinaka Lovers2015-08-21Composermo2Mio ED composition
Taimanin Kurenai2015-09-25Composermo2OP Lyrics, Composing
Kimi no Mana wa Rina Witch2015-11-20Composermo2OP
Sora no Tsukurikata -Under the Same Sky, Over the Rainbow-2016-10-28Composermo2OP composition and arrangement
Unjou no Fairy Tale2018-03-23Composermo2OP composition, arrangement and lyrics