Watanabe Yasuhisa

渡部 恭久

Watanabe Yasuhisa渡部 恭久 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Yack.
LinksOfficial website

Watanabe Yasuhisa, born on December 30th, 1968, is a Japanese composer, arranger and instrumentalist from Oita. He is also a member of Zuntata, and a former member of Super Sweep and the independent video game composition group GeOnDan.

VGMDb: link
Facebook: link

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Salem no Majo-tachi2003-08-08ComposerWatanabe YasuhisaBGM
Majokko de Go Go ~Pole to Miracle Daisakusen~2004-03-19ComposerWatanabe YasuhisaBGM, OP
Death☆Meta2004-11-26ComposerWatanabe YasuhisaED
Rei-Nana2006-12-22ComposerWatanabe YasuhisaBGM composition, arrangement, OP, ED
Suiheisen made Nan Mile? - Deep Blue Sky & Pure White Win...2008-08-29ComposerYack.BGM
Sumairu Cubic! -Suiheisen made Nan Mile? After & Another ...2009-04-24ComposerYack.BGM
Kisaragi Gold ★ Star2010-10-29ComposerYack.ED composition, arrangement
Kurenai Kagura2012-07-27ComposerYack.ED composition
Bitch Hajimemashita ~Tokunou Kairaku no Toriko to Natta K...2014-04-24ComposerYack.
Ore wa Aku no Sentouin ~Onna Shuryou no Tesaki ni Natte S...2014-05-23ComposerYack.
Jikan Teishi Gakuen! Kimo Debu no Ore ga Jikan o Tomete G...2015-02-27ComposerYack.
Prince of Stride2015-07-30ComposerWatanabe YasuhisaBGM
Ingoku Oujo ~Senjou ni Ochiru Futari no Ikusame~2015-08-25ComposerYack.
Koukaku Shimai ~Gifu ni Tettei Kaihatsusareru Tsureko Anal~2016-06-26ComposerYack.
Makki, Shoujobyou -Lyrical pop world's end-TBAComposerYack.