Sakuragawa Megu

桜川 めぐ

Sakuragawa Megu桜川 めぐ 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Sakura Aine桜 あいね
LinksOfficial page
AniDB

Sakuragawa Megu, born October 14, 1988, is a singer and voice actress from Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan. She is affiliated with Pro Fit.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Little Witch Parfait1999-04-28VocalsSakuragawa MeguPSP ED "Little Arcadia"
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o2006-03-31VocalsSakuragawa MeguPSP OP "Tsumasaki Movin'on!"
Coμ - Kuroi Ryuu to Yasashii Oukoku -2009-10-22VocalsSakuragawa Megu2nd OP "Ryuu-tachi no Yume"
Zettai★Maou ~Boku no Mune-kyun Gakuen Saga~2009-12-25VocalsSakuragawa MeguED "Ashita no Fuukei"
Curefull!2010-01-29VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Colorfull×SMILE!"
Sugar Coat Freaks2010-01-29VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Hatsukoi carnibal"
Iro ni Ide ni keri Waga Koi wa2010-04-29VocalsSakuragawa MeguED "Happy Smile!"
Gratin2010-05-28VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Ogura-kun no Tanibina Hibi"
Suzukaze no Melt -Where Wishes are Drawn to Each Other-2010-08-27VocalsSakuragawa Megu1st ED "Treasure/Pleasure"
Shukusai no Campanella!2010-10-29VocalsSakuragawa MeguED "CHANGE MY WORLD"
Toraba!2011-08-26VocalsSakuragawa MeguED "Natural Tempo"
Izuna Zanshinken2011-10-28VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Me ni wa Me o, Yami ni wa Yami no Danzai o"
Vampire Sweetie2012-04-27VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Beyond the Time"
Fortissimo EXS//Akkord:Nachsten Phase2012-06-29VocalsSakuragawa MeguSayuki & Momiji's ED "Revive"
XBlaze Code: Embryo2013-07-25VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Be Oneself!", ED "TRUTH"
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma2013-10-24VocalsSakuragawa MeguStory Mode ED "Drive Qualia -Kako to Mirai no Kotonoha-"
D.C. III P.P. ~Da Capo III Platinum Partner~2014-04-25VocalsSakuragawa MeguInsert song "Silent Wish"
Boku no Hitori Sensou2015-02-27VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "sacrifice Love"
Wagamama High Spec2016-02-04VocalsSakura AineAshe ED "Houkago Amazing Kiss"
Rep Kiss2016-03-25VocalsSakuragawa MeguInsert song "Snow Symphony"
Wizards Complex2016-04-28VocalsSakuragawa MeguED "Yoake ga Kikoeru"
Yakimochi Kanojo no Ichizu na Koi2016-06-24VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Koi to Mahou to Yakimochi to"
Ryuukishi Bloody † Saga2016-12-22VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Rebellion Edge"
Suisei Ginka2017-02-24VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "Hydrargyrum", ED "Gin No Yoake", Insert Song "Suisei"
Hataraku Otaku no Ren'ai Jijou2017-03-24VocalsSakuragawa MeguOP "To "five" Kiss"

Voiced characters (4)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Sekai to Sekai no Mannaka de2014-01-31Oumi KokoroSakura Aine
Hatsuru Koto Naki Mirai Yori2015-11-27GareneSakura Aine
Wagamama High Spec2016-02-04Sakuragi Roofolet AsheSakura Aine
Wagamama High Spec OC2017-08-25Sakuragi Roofolet AsheSakura Aine