Report an issue on this page.

Shimeno Junko

〆野 潤子

Shimeno Junko〆野 潤子
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Marimo Rinまりも りん
LinksOfficial website
AniDB
Shimeno Junko was born June 12, 1979 in Kishiwada, Osaka Prefecture, Japan. She is a voice actress currently affiliated with Ken Production.

Credits (1)

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Mankitsu! ~Comic Café e Youkoso!~2005-11-25VocalsMarimo RinOP "MA-N-KI-TSU!"

Voiced characters (32)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Magical Kanan1998-12-17Koube ShibaMarimo Rin-RISEA- release
Twin Way2000-07-14Takamine AyanoMarimo Rin
Ijitte Princess ~Mou! Mata Konna Tokoro de~2004-07-23KaguyaMarimo Rin
Shinsetsu Ryouki no Ori2004-12-17Mafune YumiMarimo Rin
Shinsetsu Ryouki no Ori2004-12-17Saigou TamamiMarimo Rin
Juujigen Rippoutai Cipher ~Aoki Tsuki no Suitei~2004-12-24Ooguro KanaShimeno JunkoPS2
Dr. Peko Himitsu no Shinryoujo ~Hito ni Ienai Sei no Naya...2005-02-25Kohijiri ManamiMarimo Rin
Motto Ijitte Princess ~Mou! Mata Konna Tokoro de 2~2005-05-27KaguyaMarimo Rin
Clique Creek ~Sensei, Watashi mo Tatakaimasu!~2005-08-19Ebino TayutaMarimo Rin
Bin★Can Darling2005-10-28Hidaka TamakiMarimo Rin
Hitozuma Sentai Aisaiger2005-11-04Hishidou AikoMarimo Rin
Ijoku2005-11-11Takeshita NozomiMarimo Rin
Mankitsu! ~Comic Café e Youkoso!~2005-11-25Sakaki MikiMarimo Rin
Debo no Subako2005-12-22Kouenji SoraMarimo Rin
Senjou de Shoujo wa Karada o Kakeru2006-03-24Sabine RegugesoMarimo Rin
Senjou de Shoujo wa Karada o Kakeru2006-03-24Christina DeorottoMarimo Rin
Kami-sama no Yado!2006-04-07Kurahashi ItsumiMarimo Rin
Ijitte Princess After2006-04-28KaguyaMarimo Rin
Tsuma x Tsuma ADV ~Hitozuma Onsen Hanjouki~2006-06-23Hishidou AikoMarimo Rin
Doushite? Ijitte Princess Final Road ~Mou! Mata Konna Tok...2006-10-06KaguyaMarimo Rin
Mikokon2006-10-27Kasuga AkemiMarimo Rin
Alea - Akaki Tsuki o Haruka ni Nozomi2007-01-26Freckled GirlMarimo Rin
Hitozuma Sentai Aisaiger Powered2007-02-23Hishidou AikoMarimo Rin
Shikigami ~Kikyou no Hana ni Himetaru Omoi~2007-02-23Naruyoshi HarukaMarimo Rin
Shikigami ~Kikyou no Hana ni Himetaru Omoi~2007-02-23KokkoMarimo Rin
Izumo 32007-07-27Azuma SuzukaMarimo Rin
Hitozuma Sentai Aisaiger Flash2008-05-30Hishidou AikoMarimo Rin
Koisuru Otome ~Shikigami 2008~2008-08-29KokkoMarimo Rin
Koisuru Otome ~Shikigami 2008~2008-08-29Naruyoshi HarukaMarimo Rin
Hitozuma Sentai Aisaiger Paipaipon! ~Chikyuu no Pinch da,...2008-10-31Hishidou AikoMarimo Rin
Mugen Kairou 1.5 ~Rensa~2009-02-27Kujou YumikoMarimo Rin
Mugen Kairou 2 ~Rasen~2009-06-26YumikoMarimo Rin