Yukie Rena

雪絵 れな

Yukie Rena雪絵 れな 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Marina茉莉奈
LinksAniDB

Yukie Rena, born May 26, 1962 in Kyoto, is a Japanese voice actress.

Her alias Marina used in adult works is not to be confused with songstress marina's stage name.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Shimai Kyoushi ~Haruna to Asuna~2003-04-25VocalsMarinaED "Heart no JOKER"
Heaven's Cage2005-10-28VocalsYukie RenaED "Kokoro no Tobira"

Voiced characters (67)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Doki Doki Vacation ~Kirameku Kisetsu no Naka de~1995-01-27Kudan MinahoMarina
Kakyuusei1996-06-07Mitsuki ShizukaYukie Rena
Rinkaiten ~Critical Point~1998-07-24Julietta ThorndikeMarina
Dream Generation ~Koi ka? Shigoto ka!?...~1998-07-30Tsubakizawa ShizuoYukie Rena
Eien no Miyako1998-10-30Kuonji MakiMarina
Eien no Miyako1998-10-30Kuonji MikiMarina
Bishoujo Dorei Club1998-11-27Nagai NaomiMarina
Magical Kanan1998-12-17Kojima EmiMarina1998 release
Magical Kanan1998-12-17Hiiragi EmiMarina1998 release
Magical Kanan1998-12-17SeptimMarina1998 release
Ai-chan for Me ~Maid Choukyou Hen~1999-01-13Miyazono AiMarina
Blood Royal1999-12-10MyrtleMarina
Kimon Youitan2000-03-17Ibaraki ToukoMarina
Sweet Pleasure2000-09-22Hattori SayakaMarinaNS release
Exile ~Blood Royal 2~2000-11-24RosalieMarinaUncredited
Tremolo2000-12-07Seo ChizuruMarina
Brightia2001-04-13EoriaMarinaBrightia Plus
Double2001-05-25Mabo-chanMarina
Double2001-05-25Hatano NozomiMarina
Himitsu ~Yui ga Ita Natsu~2001-07-26Seo ChizuruYukie Rena
Deep Voice2001-11-02Yanagi HirokoMarina
Gakuen ~Nerawareta Chitai~2002-07-26Hanabusa TsugumiMarina
True Blue2002-09-13Shinjou SariaMarina
Crave x 102002-09-27Hayama MutsumiMarina
Neige2002-12-06Mabo-chanMarina
Gap P2002-12-20PummyMarina
Hana Hiraku ~Ano Ko wa AV Jou~2003-01-24Miyahara HitomiMarina
Gekkou ni Nureru Kyoushitsu de, Boku wa.2003-03-28Haneda KumikoMarina
Kaikan Senshi Busty2003-04-25Nagamine SatsukiMarina
Shimai Kyoushi ~Haruna to Asuna~2003-04-25Miyahara HitomiMarina
Aishite Nightingale2003-08-29Touno YurieMarina
Shiosai no Himei2003-09-19Hirata MiyamaMarina
Inukko Punipuni ~Hatsujou Keihou Hatsurei Chuu~2003-09-26MasayoMarina
Inukko Punipuni ~Hatsujou Keihou Hatsurei Chuu~2003-09-26Sagae SonoMarina
Teri ☆ Mix2003-12-26Shinohara AkaneMarina
Kyrie ~Blood Royal 3~2004-01-30Adela HitirovaMarina
Kyrie ~Blood Royal 3~2004-01-30Broa NoninaMarina
Hitou Meguri ~Yokujou Juurin Onsen Ki~2004-03-26Miyahara HitomiMarina
Hitou Meguri ~Yokujou Juurin Onsen Ki~2004-03-26LilyMarina
Tender Breeze2004-09-24Inoue ShihoMarina
Tender Breeze2004-09-24Nasuke HibikiMarina
Lost M2004-10-15Toono MisakoMarina
Naive2004-10-22Asou ShiikoMarina
Naive2004-10-22Sakura MayukiMarina
Iinari2005-02-25LilyMarina
Shinku no Soiree - Cardinal Soiree2005-03-18Luciana RemingtonMarina
Heaven's Cage2005-10-28Kasahara MauMarina
Heaven's Cage2005-10-28SoleilMarina
ZeBRa ~Ryoshuu no Yakata~2006-03-24Shinomiya KanaeMarina
Otome2006-10-13ElzaMarina
Zoku Hitou Meguri2007-06-08Hanabusa TsugumiMarina
Zoku Hitou Meguri2007-06-08Fujii SaekoMarina
Rururu to Sasara no Sensei Oshiete ~Boku wa Onna no Obocc...2007-06-22Mitsubishi KirikaMarina
Himegoto2007-11-09Kotobuki MisaoMarina
Tsuki Kagura2007-12-21EfaMarina
Inshoku no Byoutou ~Kinki no Ikenie-tachi~2008-04-25Tachibana MiyuuMarina
Cross Days2010-03-19ToonoMarina
Floating Material -The Hill Where the Star Born.-2010-04-30Kyoukaizumi ToukaMarina
Rakuin Mesu Kyoushi ~Danshikou no Madonna-tachi~2012-08-31Yahagi KaedeMarina
Otome 3 ~Elf Musabori Choukyou Hen~2014-04-25Eira MartestaMarina
Yaritomo Pet Yokujou Seikatsu2014-09-04Komae SachikoMarina
Chou Hitoumeguri2015-02-27Komae SachikoMarina
Himegoto Shin Shou ~Wakazuma Zecchou Seikyouiku~2015-06-26Tokuma HinakoMarina
Nikutsubo Gakkyuu2016-09-30Sawashiro NeneMarina
Nikutsubo Gakkyuu2016-09-30Ootaki KokoMarina
Warikiri Kousai ~Deatta Onna to Yari Makure~2017-02-24Homuragi KaedeMarina
Haishin Seido ~Kanojo ga Toukou Sareru Wake~2018-11-30Hayakawa MegumiMarina