Revision 6

s589

Revision 5
By jazz957 on 2016-07-17 at 19:19
Revision 6
By wakaranai on 2016-07-17 at 20:53
Edit summary for revision 6

Reverted to revision s589.4
n with apostrophe is used when ん goes before vowel. so, with "Ju-n-no-su-ke" (じゅんのすけ) it's not the case.
NamesGotou Junji (ごとう じゅんじ)
Gotou Junji (後藤 潤二) (primary)
Jun'nosuke (潤之介)
Sequential (しぃけんしゃる)
Gotou Junji (ごとう じゅんじ)
Gotou Junji (後藤 潤二) (primary)
Junnosuke (潤之介)
Sequential (しぃけんしゃる)

Report an issue on this page.

Gotou Junji

後藤 潤二

Gotou Junji後藤 潤二
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
Gotou Junjiごとう じゅんじ
Junnosuke潤之介
Sequentialしぃけんしゃる
LinksOfficial website
AniDB

Gotou Junji, born on 31st March, 1973, is a Japanese freelance animator and illustrator from Kanagawa.

He is credited as "ごとう じゅんじ", the hiragana spelling of his name when working for adult games.

Credits (25)

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Mahjong Gensoukyoku II1993-08-06ArtistSequential2001 version
Gone ~Sugisarishi Hibi~1998-10-16ArtistSequential
Mahjong Mokushiroku1999-01-29ArtistSequential
Lost Mind ~Yuganda Sekai~1999-06-17ArtistSequential
Essence Lost1999-11-06ArtistSequential
Girigiri Date2000-03-31ArtistSequential
Bible Black -La Noche de Walpurgis-2000-07-14ArtistSequentialOriginal picture help
Maamoku Remix!! ~The Mah-Jang Remix~2000-07-28ArtistSequential
Pia Carrot e Youkoso!! 2.22000-12-02Character designGotou Junji
Sister Princess2001-03-08ArtistGotou Junji
Assassin Ann2001-10-19ArtistJunnosuke
Assassin Ann2001-10-19StaffSequentialOriginal Picture Supervision
Sister Princess ~Pure Stories~2001-12-13ArtistGotou Junji
Juusou Koujo Metal Princess2002-02-22ArtistSequential
Sister Princess 22003-03-20Character designGotou Junji
Sister Princess 22003-03-20ArtistGotou Junji
Sister Princess 2 Premium Fan Disc2003-11-13Character designGotou Junji
Sister Princess 2 Premium Fan Disc2003-11-13ArtistGotou Junji
Summer Radish Vacation!! 22004-08-13Character designGotou Junji
School Days2005-04-28Character designGotou Junji
Seven -Sympathy for the Fairies-2005-06-03ArtistSequential
Summer Days2006-06-23Character designGotou Junji
Cross Days2010-03-19Character designGotou Junji
Shiny Days2012-04-27Character designGotou Junji
Island Days2014-07-03Character designGotou Junji