Satou Takuya

佐藤 拓也

Satou Takuya佐藤 拓也 
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
Domon Atsushi土門 熱
Wakamiya Koutarou若宮 光太郎
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Satou Takuya, born 19th May, 1984, is a Japanese voice actor from Miyagi, Japan. He is affiliated with Kenproduction.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Orfleurs2015-01-30VocalsDomon AtsushiTheme song "Seize for Aria"
Anekouji Naoko to Gin'iro no Shinigami2015-03-27VocalsDomon AtsushiNormal End ED "Otoko no ALL FOR YELL!"
Crank In2017-08-31VocalsSatou TakuyaOP "GLORIOUS (Sakurai Shigure ver.)"

Voiced characters (40)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Arcus X2007-08-17WorenDomon Atsushi
Tomodachi no Haha o Okasu to Iu Koto2009-01-30Akimoto TeppeiDomon Atsushi
Hana to Otome ni Shukufuku o2009-05-29Mifune ChisatoDomon Atsushi
Hana to Otome ni Shukufuku o Royal Bouquet2010-01-29Mifune ChisatoDomon Atsushi
Tsubasa no Oka no Hime: A red and blue moon -finite loop-2011-04-22Christopher LuckenboothWakamiya Koutarou
Juuzaengi ~Engetsu Sangokuden~2012-05-24ChoukakuSatou Takuya
Juuzaengi ~Engetsu Sangokuden~2012-05-24GanryouSatou Takuya
Norn9 ~Norn + Nonette~2013-05-30Tooya MasamuneSatou Takuya
Getsuei no Kusari -Kyouran Moratorium-2013-12-19Toudou MiyabiSatou Takuya
Soushuu Senshinkan Gakuen Hachimyoujin2014-02-28Hiiragi YoshiyaDomon Atsushi
Onedari ShareMate2014-04-25Minemura ItsukiDomon Atsushi
RE:VICE[D]2014-07-24KohakuSatou Takuya
Clover Toshokan no Juunin-tachi2014-09-26AoiSatou Takuya
Nekketsu Inou Bukatsu-tan Trigger Kiss2014-10-02Mutsu IwaoSatou Takuya
Kadenz Fermata//Akkord:Fortissimo2014-12-11Julius ChariowaldSatou Takuya
Tenka Touitsu Koi no Ran2014-12-15Hattori HanzouSatou Takuya
Orfleurs2015-01-30Adel ReedDomon Atsushi
Anekouji Naoko to Gin'iro no Shinigami2015-03-27Tominaga NisukeDomon Atsushi
Norn9 ~Norn + Nonette~ Last Era2015-04-02Tooya MasamuneSatou Takuya
Clover Toshokan no Juunin-tachi II2015-04-24AoiSatou Takuya
Soushuu Senshinkan Gakuen Bansenjin2015-04-24Hiiragi YoshiyaDomon Atsushi
Cinderella to 100 Oku-doru no Ouji-sama2015-07-24Kuga YuumaSatou Takuya
Doubt ~Usotsuki Otoko wa Dare?~2015-09-01Shiga SoutarouSatou Takuya
Akeiro Kaikitan2016-03-25Kagami MakotoDomon Atsushi
Sankai Ou no Yubiwa2016-04-28Arvid GrothDomon Atsushi
Tsumi naru Rasen no Ori -Whispers of Iscariot-2016-05-27Claus StrausDomon Atsushi
Hi no Nai Tokoro ni Kemuri wa Tatanai2016-10-01Akeno ShuriDomon Atsushi
Norn9 ~Norn + Nonette~ Act Tune2016-10-06Tooya MasamuneSatou Takuya
Enkan no Memoria2016-10-28Katsuki ToumaDomon Atsushi
Suki to Suki to de Sankaku Ren'ai2016-11-25PresidentDomon Atsushi
Ouka Sabaki2017-02-24Hijikata ToshikazeDomon Atsushi
Ren'ai Bakumatsu Kareshi ~Toki no Kanata de Hanasaku Koi~2017-03-14Kondou IsamiSatou Takuya
Beast x Light2017-05-26Eugene FoxDomon Atsushi
Furue, Yurayura to2017-05-26Minamoto RaikouDomon Atsushi
Minato Carnival FD2017-08-25Tominaga NisukeDomon Atsushi
Crank In2017-08-31Sakurai ShigureSatou Takuya
Keiyaku Kekkon ~Daitouryou to Himitsu no Hanayome!?~2017-09-29Mikoshiba SeijiSatou Takuya
Deep One2018-10-26Fujinomiya AtsushiDomon Atsushi
Jakou no Lyla ~Allure of Musk~2018-12-21Rin KireiSatou Takuya
Variable Barricade2019-04-04KazuSatou Takuya