Yaegashi Nan

八重樫 南

Yaegashi Nan八重樫 南 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Chinochi Mochiちのち もち
LinksOfficial page

Yaegashi Nan (birth name undisclosed), born on December 11th, 1982, is a freelance Japanese illustrator from Saitama. He worked for CIRCUS under the pen name, "Chinochi Mochi (ちのち もち)" and in a doujin circle called "Lariatto (ラリアッ党)" under the psuedonym of "Akamatsu Hiroshi (赤松 ヒロツ)". He is now a part of a different doujin circle, "Charinko Kitsune (チャリンコ 狐)".

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Sukumizu ~Fetish☆ ni Narumon!~2003-07-25ArtistChinochi Mochi
Tsui no Yakata ~Koibumi~2004-02-27ArtistChinochi Mochi
Goddamn & Je t'Aime2004-04-01ArtistChinochi Mochi
Tsui no Yakata ~Tsumi to Batsu~2004-04-30ArtistChinochi Mochi
Home Maid2004-10-08Character designChinochi MochiHomemaid
Mai-HiME - Unmei no Keitouju2005-06-30ArtistYaegashi Nan
Sukumizu 2 ~Oyo-ge-na-i~2005-08-26ArtistChinochi Mochi
D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ Harukaze no Ultimate Battle!2006-04-15ArtistChinochi Mochi
D.C. II ~Da Capo II~2006-05-26Character designChinochi MochiNanaka, Koko, Akane, Maya, Mayuki, Wataru, Maika, Mifuyu, Yuzu, Shin, Midori
D.C. II ~Da Capo II~2006-05-26ArtistChinochi Mochi
C.D. Christmas Days ~Circus Disc Christmas Days~2006-12-22ArtistChinochi Mochi
D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ Spring Celebration2007-04-27ArtistChinochi Mochi
Circus Land I ~Doki! Heroine Ippai Hatsunejima ★ Cosplay ...2007-07-27ArtistChinochi Mochi
Eternal Fantasy Episode Zero2007-10-19ArtistChinochi Mochi
Eternal Fantasy2007-11-22ArtistChinochi Mochi
D.C.P.K. ~Da CaPoker~2008-02-29ArtistChinochi Mochi
C.D.C.D.22008-07-25ArtistChinochi Mochi
Natsuiro Sagittarius2009-04-24ArtistYaegashi Nan
Natsuiro Sagittarius Gaiden Ayato-kyun no Otoko no Ko Nikki2009-08-28ArtistYaegashi Nan
Koi to Mizugi to Taiyou to ~Sumire-jima Life Savers~2010-09-24Character designYaegashi Nan
Koi to Mizugi to Taiyou to ~Sumire-jima Life Savers~2010-09-24ArtistYaegashi Nan
Ore no Imouto ● Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai2011-04-30ArtistYaegashi NanKirino
Drapeko! ~Onedari Dragon to Oppai Yuusha~2013-06-28ArtistYaegashi Nan
Eiyuu*Senki GOLD2014-03-28Character designYaegashi NanGuest character design
Eiyuu*Senki GOLD2014-03-28ArtistYaegashi Nan
Evenicle2015-04-24ArtistYaegashi Nan
BlazBlue: Centralfiction2016-10-06ArtistYaegashi NanSpecial Guest CG