Akutsu Kana

阿久津 加菜

Akutsu Kana阿久津 加菜 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Azuma Yuiあずま ゆい
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Akutsu Kana, born 30th October, 1987, is a retired voice actress from Tochigi Prefecture, Japan. She was affiliated with Mausu Promotion.

She retired from voice acting on 31 December, 2015 through her Twitter account.

Voiced characters (17)

TitleReleasedCastAsNote
Hapitora -Happy Transportation-2009-09-25Shirley ConcepcionAzuma Yui
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke o: Amakute Hoshikute Torokeru ...2009-12-11Suminoe TakakoAzuma Yui
Ryuusei☆Halation2010-07-01Usami Chika & Usami ChikoAkutsu Kana
Rakuen no Rukia2010-09-24Kouzuki MikotoAzuma Yui
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke o: Amakute Otona no Torokeru Chuu2010-11-29Suminoe TakakoAzuma Yui
Dengeki Stryker2011-06-24Hongou HarunaAzuma Yui
Amnesia2011-08-18MineAkutsu Kana
Amnesia Later2012-03-15MineAkutsu Kana
Tsujidou-san no Jun'ai Road2012-09-28Karasuma MiiAzuma Yui
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke o - Michael no Otome-tachi2012-11-30Suminoe TakakoAzuma Yui
Boku ga Tenshi ni Natta Wake2013-02-28Nose MizukiAzuma Yui
Amnesia Crowd2013-04-18MineAkutsu Kana
Tsujidou-san no Virgin Road2013-08-30Karasuma MiiAzuma Yui
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke o - Shirayuki no Kishi2013-12-20Suminoe TakakoAzuma Yui
Ryuusei☆Halation ~Secrets of Dearest~2014-03-14Usami Chika & Usami ChikoAkutsu Kana
Amnesia World2014-05-22MineAkutsu Kana
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke o - Anata ni Chikau Ai2014-05-23Suminoe TakakoAzuma Yui