Yamada Kiyoko

山田 企予子

Yamada Kiyoko山田 企予子 
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
KiyoKIYO
Mizutsuki Ryou水月 陵
LinksOfficial page
Twitter
AniDB

Yamada Kiyoko, born December 23, 1970, is a Japanese composer and singer from Sasayama, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan. She mainly composes and sings songs for video games.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Martial Age1992-03-27ComposerKiyo
Stay With... ~Karen ga Kureta Kisetsu~1999-06-11VocalsKiyoOP "DEAR"
Be-reave Primary1999-09-10ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Hateshinaku Aoi, Kono Sora no Shita de...2000-06-30ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Hateshinaku Aoi, Kono Sora no Shita de...2000-06-30VocalsKiyoOP "Nikoensis - Tsuisou"
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shouganai!! First Limit2000-08-10ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shouganai!! 2 -Target + Nights-2001-05-05ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Mune Kyun! Heartful Cafe2001-06-29VocalsKiyoOP "Futari no Creamy Cafe" and ED "promenade"
ReNN ~Another Story of Works Doll~2001-11-22VocalsKiyoOP "Polemonium ~Hananin~" and ED "Myosotis ~Wasurenagusa~"
Wasurenagusa ~Forget-me-Not~2002-04-12ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM, OP, ED
Wasurenagusa ~Forget-me-Not~2002-04-12VocalsKiyoED "Toki no Suna Tsuki no Shizuku ~Mezamenai Yume~"
One 2 ~Eien no Yakusoku~2002-04-26ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shouganai!! 3 -Rain-2002ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Aka2003-06-13ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Komorebi ni Yureru Tamashii no Koe2003-07-11ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Komorebi ni Yureru Tamashii no Koe2003-07-11VocalsKiyoOP "Anata ni Okuru Present"
Apocalypse ~Deus Ex Machina~2003-07-25ComposerMizutsuki RyouOP composition
AQUAS2003-07-25ComposerYamada Kiyoko
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shouganai!! +White Flower+2003-07-31ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Arishi Hi no Uta2003-11-28ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Peace@Pieces2004-12-23VocalsKiyoOP "Peace@Pieces!"
Narcissu2005-08-02ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Nanatsuiro★Drops2006-04-21ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM, OP, EDs and lyrics for all songs
Nanatsuiro★Drops2006-04-21VocalsKiyoOP "Koisuru★Flight" (chorus only), Sumomo ED "Nijiiro no Lucia", Nadeshiko ED "Ashita e... Anata e", Nona ED "★★★Daisuki★★★", Flora ED "Wishing..." (PS2), Julirsia ED "Sugar Sugar Love" (PS2)
Koihime † Musou ~Doki ☆ Otome Darake no Sangokushi Engi~2007-01-26ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Narcissu Side 2nd2007-05-15ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Little Busters!2007-07-27ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM arrangement
Alice♥Parade ~Futari no Alice to Fushigi no Otome-tachi~2007-10-12ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM, OP
Alice♥Parade ~Futari no Alice to Fushigi no Otome-tachi~2007-10-12VocalsKiyoOP "Sweets♪ Parade"
Soshite Ashita no Sekai yori2007-11-22ComposerMizutsuki RyouMinami ED
Soshite Ashita no Sekai yori2007-11-22VocalsKiyoTrue ED "Amazing Grace"
Shin Koihime † Musou ~Otome Ryouran ☆ Sangokushi Engi~2008-12-26ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Shin Koihime † Musou ~Otome Ryouran ☆ Sangokushi Engi~2008-12-26VocalsKiyoGi's Insert Song- "Kanata no Omokage"
Flyable Heart2009-03-19ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Flyable Heart2009-03-19VocalsKiyoOP "Flyable Heart"
Sumairu Cubic! -Suiheisen made Nan Mile? After & Another ...2009-04-24ComposerMizutsuki RyouED "Canvas"
Atori no Sora to Shinchuu no Tsuki2009-11-27VocalsKiyoED "Yamagami no Norito"
Kimi no Nagori wa Shizuka ni Yurete2010-05-28ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM, OP, ED
Kimi no Nagori wa Shizuka ni Yurete2010-05-28VocalsKiyoOP "solitude", ED "Kimi no Nagori wa Shizuka ni Yurete"
Shin Koihime † Musou ~Moeshouden~2010-07-23ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Nanapuri.2010-07-30VocalsKiyoOP "Finsce'al", ED "Fantasia"
Flyable CandyHeart2011-02-25ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Flyable CandyHeart2011-02-25VocalsKiyoOP "Flyable CandyHeart"
Hatsukoi Time Capsule ~Osananajimi to Kyakkya Ufufu~2011-03-31ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Temaribana2011-04-28VocalsKiyoED "Garden Of Eden"
Rewrite2011-06-24ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Prismatic Princess ☆ Unison Stars2012-01-27ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Hatsuyuki Sakura2012-02-24ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Hitofuta Kitan2012-03-30VocalsKiyoED "Koikoite"
Hatsukoi 1/12012-06-29ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Rewrite Harvest festa!2012-07-27ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Tokeijikake no Ley Line -Tasogaredoki no Kyoukaisen-2012-07-27ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Tokeijikake no Ley Line -Tasogaredoki no Kyoukaisen-2012-07-27VocalsKiyoOP "Tasogaredoki no Ley Line", ED "Tasogaredoki no Ley Line ~From A Clockwork Ley-Line~", PSV OP "Tasogaretoki no Leyline ~The Sum of Wish and Moment~"
Tokeijikake no Ley Line -Zan'ei no Yoru ga Akeru Toki-2013-01-25ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Tokeijikake no Ley Line -Zan'ei no Yoru ga Akeru Toki-2013-01-25VocalsKiyoOP "Zan'ei no Yoru ga Akeru Toki", PSV OP "Tasogaretoki no Leyline ~The Sum of Wish and Moment~"
Karumaruka * Circle2013-09-27ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Kimi to Boku to no Kishi no Hibi -Rakuen no Chevalier-2014-01-24ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM, ED
Kimi to Boku to no Kishi no Hibi -Rakuen no Chevalier-2014-01-24VocalsKiyoED "thing"
Majo Koi Nikki2014-05-30ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Hoshi Ori Yume Mirai2014-07-25ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Tokeijikake no Ley Line -Asagiri ni Chiru Hana-2015-01-30ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM, OP, ED
Tokeijikake no Ley Line -Asagiri ni Chiru Hana-2015-01-30VocalsKiyoOP "Clockwork Ley-Line -The Last episode-", ED chorus, PSV OP "Tasogaretoki no Leyline ~The Sum of Wish and Moment~"
Hanasaki Work Spring!2015-03-27ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Shin Koihime † Eiyuutan2015-04-24ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Koi x Shin Ai Kanojo2015-10-30ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Floral Flowlove2016-07-29ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Gin'iro, Haruka2016-08-26ComposerMizutsuki Ryou
Harmonia2016-09-23ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Anata ni Koi Suru Ren'ai Recette2017-05-26ComposerMizutsuki RyouBGM
Ojou-sama no Hanbun wa Ren'ai de Dekiteimasu!2017-05-26ComposerMizutsuki RyouOP
Shin Koihime † Musou -Kakumei- Souten no Haou2017-07-28VocalsKiyoInsert song "Kanata no Omokage -KAKUMEI ver.-"
Kin'iro Loveriche2017-12-22ComposerMizutsuki Ryou