Kanno Hiroyuki

菅野 洋之

Kanno Hiroyuki菅野 洋之 
LanguageJapanese
Aliases
Hiroyuki Kyou妃路雪≠卿
Kanno Hakase官能 博士
Kanno Hiroyuki菅野 ひろゆき
Kenno Hiroyuki剣乃 ひろゆき
Kenno Yukihiro剣乃 ゆきひろ
LinksTwitter
AniDB

Kanno Hiroyuki (born May 5, 1968, died December 19, 2011) was a Japanese game designer and scriptwriter. He was a founder and representative director of the Abel game development company.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Kindan no Ketsuzoku1993-11-12StaffKanno HakaseProgram
Etsuraku no Gakuen1994-02-25ScenarioKenno Yukihiro
Etsuraku no Gakuen1994-02-25StaffKenno YukihiroDraft, game design
Etsuraku no Gakuen1994-02-25StaffKanno HiroyukiProgram
DESIRE - Haitoku no Rasen1994-07-22ScenarioKenno Yukihiro
DESIRE - Haitoku no Rasen1994-07-22DirectorKenno Yukihiro
DESIRE - Haitoku no Rasen1994-07-22StaffKenno YukihiroPlanning, game design
DESIRE - Haitoku no Rasen1994-07-22StaffKanno HiroyukiProgramming
Xenon ~Mugen no Shitai~1994-12-09ScenarioKenno Yukihiro
Xenon ~Mugen no Shitai~1994-12-09DirectorKenno Yukihiro
Xenon ~Mugen no Shitai~1994-12-09StaffKanno HiroyukiMain program
Xenon ~Mugen no Shitai~1994-12-09StaffKenno YukihiroPlanning, game design
Eve: Burst Error1995-11-22ScenarioKenno Hiroyuki
Eve: Burst Error1995-11-22StaffKenno HiroyukiPlanning, game design
Eve: Burst Error1995-11-22StaffKanno HiroyukiProgram
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi o Utau Shoujo YU-NO1996-12-26ScenarioKenno Yukihiro
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi o Utau Shoujo YU-NO1996-12-26StaffKenno YukihiroPlanning, Game Design, Marketing
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi o Utau Shoujo YU-NO1996-12-26StaffKanno HiroyukiAdvertising, Package Design
Exodus Guilty1998-11-26ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Exodus Guilty1998-11-26DirectorKanno HiroyukiAlso planning, Game Design
Present Play1999-06-24ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Fukakutei Sekai no Tantei Shinshi2000-04-21ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Fukakutei Sekai no Tantei Shinshi2000-04-21StaffKanno HiroyukiPlanning, Game Design
Card of Destiny2001-01-26StaffKanno HiroyukiPlanning, Game Design, Supervision
Thanatos no Koi ~In Ane Otouto Soukan~2003-09-26ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Mystereet ~Fukagyaku Sekai no Tantei Shinshi~2004-05-28ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Mystereet ~Fukagyaku Sekai no Tantei Shinshi~2004-05-28StaffKanno HiroyukiPlanning, Game Design
Juujigen Rippoutai Cipher ~Aoki Tsuki no Suitei~2004-12-24ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Juujigen Rippoutai Cipher ~Aoki Tsuki no Suitei~2004-12-24StaffKanno HiroyukiPlanning, Game Design
School Love! ~Soyokaze no Harmony~2005-09-22StaffKanno HiroyukiGame design, planning, supervision
Mystereet ~Detective Vacation~2006-05-25ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Mystereet ~Other Side of Church~2009-01-23ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
School Five ~Itsutsu no Himitsu no Monogatari~2009-03-27StaffKanno HiroyukiProducer
MQ ~Jikuu no Hasha~2009-07-31ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
School Love! 3 ~Mirai e no Allegretto~2009-12-04ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Koitou Ranma ~Watashi ga, Anata o, Mamoru Kara!!!~2010-02-26ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Dual M -Sora no Kioku-2010-06-25ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Zombie no Doukyuusei wa Princess -Fushibito Detective-2011-08-26StaffHiroyuki KyouScenario draft
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi o Utau Shoujo YU-NO2017-03-16ScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Mystereet F ~Tantei-tachi no Curtain Call~TBAScenarioKanno Hiroyuki
Mystereet F ~Tantei-tachi no Curtain Call~TBAStaffKanno HiroyukiPlanning, original work