onorub's profile

UsernameOnorub (u135571)
Registered2017-08-27
Edits24
Votes421 votes, 7.18 average. Browse votes »
List stats0 releases of 457 visual novels. Browse list »
Reviews34 reviews. Browse reviews »
Tags8 votes on 7 distinct tags and 6 visual novels. Browse tags »
Forum stats134 posts, 7 new threads. Browse posts »

Vote statistics

Vote stats
421 votes total, average 7.18
10
12
9
54
8
69
7
181
6
88
5
17
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Recent votes (show all)
Neko Para Vol.4 Neko to Pat...5.52021-01-22
SaDistic BlooD6.62021-01-21
Soushuu Senshinkan Gakuen B...7.62021-01-20
Piofiore no Banshou72021-01-14
Evolimit8.22021-01-06
Crystalline6.32020-12-26
Albatross Koukairoku7.42020-12-24
Soundless - A Modern Salem ...7.12020-12-22

Recent changes

Rev.DateUserPage
v1483.372020-11-25 at 02:17onorubKitto, Sumiwataru Asairo Yori mo,Feel free to give a more detailed description of a lesser length, because this was 46 hours long for me.
v27364.22020-11-17 at 02:38onorubKinovel NoirWebsite for reference.
v1308.162020-11-12 at 17:52onorubDevils Devel ConceptI'm open to different takes, but i find it hard to believe that a playthrough of all routes and endings would take under 30 hours. For me, it was 8
v26997.42020-11-05 at 02:00onorubDoukeshi Satsujin JikenOriginal is almost exactly 2 hours while remake is almost 6 hours.
v28270.22020-11-02 at 02:55onorubSwitcherooDeveloper had the bright idea of making the vndb entry without any release information, so here is a website link for reference at least.
v5390.62020-10-31 at 02:19onorubTokimeki Memorial 240 to 45 hours for all routes, more or less.
r75047.12020-10-13 at 14:47onorubDoki Doki Literature Club! Fruits of the Literature ClubAlmost requested deletion thinking it was a troll entry, so here is the website at least.
r58764.22020-10-12 at 21:44onorubSoushuu Senshinkan Gakuen HachimyoujinClarification on translation as the site says.
r24340.22020-10-04 at 22:31onorubBest Hit Selection - Deardrops DistortionConsole-exclusive routes.
r13241.42020-10-04 at 22:31onorubDeardrops Distortion - Limited EditionConsole-exclusive routes.